Fandom

Familypedia

Battle of Point Pleasant (1774)/Alphabetical Roster

< Battle of Point Pleasant (1774)

215,574pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.


Ucwavingbar


The following needs to be re-examined. Based on an inspection of original documents presented in Thwaites and Kellogg, 1905 some of those included in this list probably did not participate in Point Pleasant.

The following is drawn form Soldiers at the Battle of Point Pleasant, a compilation of various lists and summaries of the participants at the Battle of Point Pleasant. This particular source does not indicate its specific sources of information, but probably draws on Thwaites and Kellogg, 1905, which provides extracts of rosters and correspondance contained in the Draper Manuscript Collection. Some of the interepretations made may not be accurate. For example the preceeding source includes men on the roster of various forts in Southwest Virginia. While some of these men may have gone to point Pleasant with "the Expedition", it would seem that many would have remained behind to protect the frontier. Also, the listings available for Point Pleasant, may be quite incomplete; In part this may be due to heavy casualties among the officer corp. The list includes a tally of men killed and wounded in the battle. Of the 100+ total casualities shown in this portion of the list, less than 20 percent can be confidently identified with someone shown on the roster of a particular unit. This may be an indication of the incomplete nature of the surviving rosters.

The following roster is organized alphabetically by participant name. A similar table, organized by unit/location/source, is available on an accompanying table.

UnitLocationRANKFIRSTLASTNOTECASUALTIESCOMMAND
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle Charles_____
At Glade Hollow Fort JeremiahAble
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnAdams
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk WilintonAdkins
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JohnAggnue
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JamesAlexander
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers SergeantJamesAlexander
Captain Love's Company Captain Russell's Company JamesAlexander woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant LieutenantHughAllen Killed
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtSergeantThomasAlsbury
At Elk Garden Fort JamesAnderson
Captain William Russell's Company JohnAnderson
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers Sam.Andrews
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeJno.Arbuckle wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainMatthewArbuckle wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeWilliamArbuckle wounded
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford CountySergeantJamesArd
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?AndrewArden
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle GeorgeArmstrong
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers Thos.Armstrong
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers WillArmstrong
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesArnold
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?StephenArnold
Captain McKee's Company Captain Campbell's Company StephenArnold woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnArthur
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods SamuelAstle
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods CharlesAtkins
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods HenryAtkins
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods IshmallBabit
Robert Doak's Company of Militia CampbellBaily
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt MartinBaker
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtCaptainSamuelBaker
Captain McKee's Company Captain Campbell's Company ThomasBaker woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesBambridge
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnBarkly
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt EdwardBarret
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt SamuelBarton
Captain Love's Company Captain Russell's Company JohnBasdel woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Robert Doak's Company of Militia ThomasBell
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtCanoeDavidBellew
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle ChristianBergman
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort ChristianBergman
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort LeviBishop
Captain William Russell's Company JamesBlack
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle ArthurBlackburn
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JosephBlackford
Captain William Russell's Company EdwardBlackmore
Captain William Russell's Company JohnBlackmore
Captain William Russell's Company JohnBlackmoreJr.
Captain William Russell's Company JosephBlackmore
Captain William Russell's Company WilliamBlackmore
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privatee_____Blair wounded
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?DanielBlair
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JacobBlesly
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnBlesly
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle AbramBogard
Robert Doak's Company of Militia AdamBoh
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) JohnBoles
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WilliamBoniface
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt FrancisBoogs
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JacobBoughman
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnBoughman
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort ReesBowan
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort WilliamBowan
At the Maiden Springs Station ReesBowen
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastleCaptainWilliamBowen
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt RobertBowles
Major Robertson's Co. HenryBowyer woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JamesBoyd
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County RobertBoyd
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt RobertBoyd
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt HenryBoyer
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?BarneyBoyls
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JohnBozel
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtLieutenantWilliamBracken
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle JohnBradley
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamBradly
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant EnsignMatt.Brakin Killed
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort AndrewBranstead(Bransford)
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JohnBreden
At Elk Garden Fort RichardBreeze
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort RichardBreeze
At Elk Garden Fort RobertBreeze
Robert Doak's Company of Militia AndrewBronstetter
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta ThomasBrook
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle GeorgeBrooks
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta CharlesBrown
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JamesBrown
Captain William Russell's Company NathanBrown
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastleEnsignRobertBrown
At Elk Garden FortRank?RobertBrown
At the Maiden Springs StationRANK?RobertBrown
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort RobertBrown
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers ThomasBrown
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamBrown
At Elk Garden Fort ThomasBrumly
At the Maiden Springs Station ThomasBrumly
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?SolomanBrundige
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtEnsignWilliamBryans
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County WilliamBryant
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnBu?nshell
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JohnBuchanan
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainThomasBuford Killed
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JosephBunch
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle RichardBurck
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt SamuelBurcks
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JohnBurke
Captain William Russell's Company JamesBurks
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt ThomasBurnes
Captain William Russell's Company DavidBurney
Captain William Russell's Company WilliamBurney
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesBurnsides
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?ThomasBurny
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesBurrens
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesBurtchfield
Captain William Russell's Company JamesBush
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugustaLieutenantJohnBush
Captain William Russell's Company WilliamBush
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugustaEnsignWilliamBush
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort DavidBustar
At Glade Hollow Fort WilliamBustar(Bustard)
Captain William Russell's Company SamuelButcher
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JosephButler
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta ShadrickButler
At Glade Hollow Fort RichardByrd
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers CharlesByrne
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtCanoeDudleyCallaway
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods SamuelCamble
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle ArthurCampbell
Captain William Russell's Company GeorgeCampbell
Captain William Russell's Company HenryCampbell
Captain William Russell's Company JamesCampbell
Captain William Russell's Company JamesCampbellJr.
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeJno.Campbell wounded
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JohnCampbell
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard FortRANK?JohnCampbell
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JosephCampbell
Robert Doak's Company of Militia SamuelCampbell
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County WilliamCampbell
Robert Doak's Company of Militia WilliamCampbell
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) CAPTAINWilliamCampbell
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle WilliamCampbell
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeWilliamCampbell wounded
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt WilliamCanaday
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt AdamCaperton
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt HughCaperton
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle JohnCarmack
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt MartinCarney
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JeremiahCarpender
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt SolomanCarpender
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt ThomasCarpender
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnCarpenter
Captain Shelby's Company Captain Lewis' Company ThomasCarpenter woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Robert Doak's Company of Militia GeorgeCarr
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JamesCarr
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnCarr
Robert Doak's Company of Militia WilliamCarr
Captain William Russell's Company WilliamCarr
Captain William Russell's Company DailCarter
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JohnCarter
Captain William Russell's Company JohnCarter
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt EdwardCarther
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods JeremiahCary
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle WilliamCasey
Robert Doak's Company of Militia AdamCatron
Robert Doak's Company of Militia FrancisCatron
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JacobCatron
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JacobCatron
Robert Doak's Company of Militia MichaelCatron
Robert Doak's Company of Militia PeterCatron
Robert Doak's Company of Militia PhilipCatron
Robert Doak's Company of Militia RogerCats
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnCattes
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods Wm.CavanoughSr.
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesCawley
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesCawley(Croley)
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) WilliamChamp
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle AbrahamChapline
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesCharlton
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JohnChism
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant ColonelWilliamChristian wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainWilliamChristian wounded
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JohnClark
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtSergeantSamuelClark
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JamesClarke
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privatee_____Clay Killed
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods AdamClendenin
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeCharlesClendenin wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeRobertClendenin wounded
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JohnClerk
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods WilliamCliften
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WilliamClifton
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt GeorgeClinding
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt Wm.Clindinning
Robert Doak's Company of Militia NicholasCloyne
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamCochran
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnCoiler
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?MosesCoiler
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers RichardCollins
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtCanoeDavidCondon
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers PatrickConner
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamConnor
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt PatrickConstantine
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt DavidCook
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta HenryCook
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JohnCook
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County WilliamCook
At Glade Hollow Fort AbrahamCooper
At Glade Hollow Fort FrancisCooper
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeLeonardCooper wounded
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County NathanielCooper
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt SpencerCooper
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt ThomasCooper
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt AdmanCorAnwell
Captain Shelby's Company Captain Lewis' Company JohnCormick woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle JohnCourtney
Captain William Russell's Company DavidCowan
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JaredCowan
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JohnCowan
Captain William Russell's Company SamuelCowan
Captain William Russell's Company WilliamCowan
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privatee_____Coward wounded
At Glade Hollow Fort JamesCoyle(Coil)
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort WilliamCrabtree
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugustaSergeantBarnodCrafford
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JohnCrafford(Lankford)
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers SergeantJohnCraford
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers Batman To Col Lewis)GeorgeCraig
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtSergeantWilliamCraig
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JohnCrain
Captain William Russell's Company JohnCrank
At the Maiden Springs Station JamesCravens
At the Maiden Springs Station JohnCravens
At the Maiden Springs StationRANK?JosephCravens
At the Maiden Springs Station RobertCravens
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnCrawford
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt MathewCreed
At Glade Hollow Fort IsaacCrisman
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt SamuelCroley
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JohnCrow
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle WilliamCrow
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt Alexr.Culwell
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?GeorgeCummins
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Ensign_____Cundiff Killed
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford CountyLieutenantJonathanCundiff
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesCunningham
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnCunningham
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JosephCurrent
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WilliamCuster
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt DavidCutlip
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JamesDale
Captain William Russell's Company AndrewDavis
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle AzariahDavis
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers BatmanCharlesDavis
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt GeorgeDavis
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JamesDavis
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort RobertDavis
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt RobertDavis
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County SamuelDavis
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JosephDay
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County WilliamDeal
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JohnDeek
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers AbrahamDemonse
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnDeniston
Captain William Russell's Company ArchelausDickenson
Captain William Russell's Company HumphreyDickenson
Captain William Russell's Company HenryDickerson
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJohnDickson wounded
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods PeterDingos
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnDiver
Robert Doak's Company of Militia SergeantDavidDoackJr.
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort SamuelDoack
Robert Doak's Company of Militia SamuelDoack
Robert Doak's Company of Militia EnsignWilliamDoack
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JacobDobler
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JohnDodd
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JohnDoherty
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JamesDohority
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard FortSergeantGeorgeDohorty
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle Saml.Dollarhide
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourtSergeantJamesDonaley
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtSergeantJohnDonally
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle RobertDonelson
At Elk Garden Fort RobertDonelson
At Elk Garden Fort ThomasDonelson
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JamesDonoho(Dunowho)
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JacobDooley
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford CountyCaptainThomasDooley
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle PatrickDoran
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JoelDoss
At the Maiden Springs Station JamesDouglas
Robert Doak's Company of Militia GeorgeDouglass
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JamesDouglass
Robert Doak's Company of Militia SergeantJamesDowny
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnDowny
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant LieutenantJohnDraper wounded
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesDulin
Captain William Russell's Company JohnDuncan
Captain William Russell's Company RanleyDuncan
Captain William Russell's Company RuoDuncan
Captain William Russell's Company JohnDuncan,Jr.
At Glade Hollow FortEnsignJohnDunkin
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JohnDunn
Robert Doak's Company of Militia PhilipDutton
At the Maiden Springs Station PhillipDutton
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort PhillipDutton
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt WilliamDyer
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnEager
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeWilliamEastham wounded
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt ThomasEdger
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JamesEdwards
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JonathanEdwards
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt EdwardEgins
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt ThomasElias
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt PeterEllenburgh
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtDrummerRobertElliot
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt CharlesEllison
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesEllison
Captain William Russell's Company JohnEnglish
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtSergeantSamuelEstil
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt EvenEvens
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?AndrewEvins
Robert Doak's Company of Militia AlexanderEwing
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County RobertEwing
Robert Doak's Company of Militia SamuelEwing
Robert Doak's Company of Militia WilliamEwing
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers Quarter MasterWilliamEwing
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt WilliamEwing
Robert Doak's Company of Militia AlexanderEwing,Jr.
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle JohnFain
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle Saml.Fain
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt ThomasFargison
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt NathanFarmer
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugustaSergeantWilliamFeavil
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt RobertFerrill
At Glade Hollow Fort WilliamFerrill
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant ColonelJno.Field Killed
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJohnField Killed
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle CharlesFielder
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford CountySergeantJohnFields
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle WilliamFields
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtCanoeIshamFienquay
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle JohnFindley
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtLieutenantRobertFindley
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt IsaacFisher
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JohnFitzhugh
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant ColonelWilliamFleming Killed
At the Maiden Springs Station JohnFlintham
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford CountySergeantThomasFliping
Captain Stuart's Company Captain Arbuckle's Company ThomasFourgeson woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JamesFowler
At the Maiden Springs Station SamuelFowler
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JamesFranklin
Captain Love's Company Captain Russell's Company WilliamFranklin woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers Wm.Franklin
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JohnFrazer
Captain Stuart's Company Captain Arbuckle's Company JohnFreeland woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant SutlerJohnFrog- killed
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JohnFry
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk GeorgeFry,Jr.
Robert Doak's Company of Militia CharlesFullen
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JamesFullen
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?DanielFullin
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta GeorgeFuls
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt AndrewGardner
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle WilliamGarrett
Captain William Russell's Company DavidGass
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods SquireGatlephSr.
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeSimonGerty wounded
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JohnGibson
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JosephGibson
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers ThomasGilberts
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnGilihan
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesGilkeson
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?PrisleyGill
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt ThomasGillespy
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt WilliamGilliss
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesGilmor
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnGilmor
Captain Stuart's Company Captain Arbuckle's Company DavidGlascum woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtLieutenantSamuelGlass
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt WilliamGlass
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort MichaelGlaves(Glover)
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle DavisGlenn
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle AndrewGoff
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Lieutenant_____Goldman wounded
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JohnGoodall
Robert Doak's Company of Militia MosesGordon
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtEnsignEdwardGouldman
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle Benj.Grahum
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort AlexanderGrant
Captain William Russell's Company JamesGreen
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle RobertGriffin
Robert Doak's Company of Militia MichaelGrigger
Robert Doak's Company of Militia PeterGrigger
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnGrigs
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JohnGrigsby
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JohnGrinup(Grimes)
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesGuffy
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers James M.Gullin
Robert Doak's Company of Militia BarnyGullion
Robert Doak's Company of Militia DuncanGullion
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnGullion
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta MichaelGurden
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County AugustineHackworth
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County WilliamHackworth
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods ThomasHaket
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk EdwardHale
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk ThomasHale
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesHall
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County ThomasHall
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort FrancisHambleton
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort IsaiahHambleton
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JohnHambleton(Hamilton)
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County WilliamHambrick
Robert Doak's Company of Militia FrancisHamilton
Robert Doak's Company of Militia IsiahHamilton
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JacobHamilton
Robert Doak's Company of Militia ThomasHamilton
Captain William Russell's Company HenryHamlin
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt PhillipHammon
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateePhilipHammond wounded
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County ThomasHamrick
Robert Doak's Company of Militia SamuelHandly
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt PhilipHanee
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta AdamHansburger
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers Wm.Hanson
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle ElijahHarlan
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle SilasHarlan
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt DangerfieldHarmon
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta GeorgeHarmon
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtDrummerJohnHarmon
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourtSergeantSkidr.Harriman
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JohnHarris
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?StephenHarris
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt AndrewHarrison
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainBenjaminHarrison wounded
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers GriffinHarriss
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battleCaptainJamesHarrod
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJamesHarrod wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJosephHaynes wounded
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort SamuelHays
Captain William Russell's Company WilliamHays
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?ThomasHedden
Robert Doak's Company of Militia PeterHedrick
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort AlexanderHenderson(Anderson)
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort DanielHenderson
Robert Doak's Company of Militia DanielHenderson
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnHenderson
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCaptainJohnHenderson
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant LieutenantJohnHenderson wounded
Robert Doak's Company of Militia SamuelHenderson
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt PeterHendrix
Robert Doak's Company of Militia GeorgeHenly
Robert Doak's Company of Militia WilliamHenly
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle Saml.Hensley
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Captain______Herbert wounded
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods RichardHerd
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle RobertHerrill
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privatee_____Hickman Killed
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?PeterHigans
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) CaptainPhilemonHiggins
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County RobertHill
Captain William Russell's Company WilliamHill
Captain William Russell's Company RichardHinds
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle HenryHogan
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt Wm.Hogan
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt WilliamHolley
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle RichardHolliway
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt StephenHolston
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WalterHolwell
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt LewisHomes
Captain Shelby's Company Captain Lewis' Company ThomasHoof(Huff)woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers WillHooper
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) StephenHopton
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) WilliamHopton
At Glade Hollow Fort JosephHorn
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle JosephHorne
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt CharlesHoward
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt HenryHoward
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt LeonardHuff
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtSergeantPeterHuff
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt SamuelHuff
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt ThomasHuff
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeEllisHughes wounded
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle Jos.Hughey
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnHundley
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JohnHuston
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WilliamHutcheson
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort FrancisHynes
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods JosephInglish
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods JoshuaInglish
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnIrvine
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WilliamIsum
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta YentyJackson
At the Maiden Springs Station JohnJameson
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JeremiahJenkins
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt Matt.Jewitt
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamJohns
Captain William Russell's Company ThomasJohnson
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) JohnJohnston
Robert Doak's Company of Militia PatrickJohnston
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle Benj.Jones
At Elk Garden Fort BenjaminJones
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnJones
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers CadetJohnJones
At Elk Garden Fort ThomasJones
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort ThomasJones
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WilliamJones
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtSergeantWilliamJones
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt ThomasKanady(Canady)
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?PeterKasheday
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt CharlesKeeneson
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County WilliamKeer
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County GerrottKelley
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt AlexanderKelly
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnKelsey
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle JamesKendrick
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford CountySergeantWilliamKenedy
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?EzekielKennedy
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County ZachariahKennot
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeSimonKenton wounded
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JamesKerr
Captain William Russell's Company CharlesKilgore
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JacobKindar
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort PeterKindar
Robert Doak's Company of Militia GeorgeKinder
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JacobKinder
Robert Doak's Company of Militia PeterKinder
Captain William Russell's Company AndrewKing
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JamesKing
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnKing
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort WilliamKing
Robert Doak's Company of Militia WilliamKing
At Elk Garden Fort DavidKingkeid
At Elk Garden Fort JohnKingkeid
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JohnKingkeid
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle DavidKingkeid,Jr.
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt GeorgeKinkaid
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesKinkaid
Captain William Russell's Company JosephKinkaid
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastleEnsignJohnKinkeid
Captain Stuart's Company Captain Arbuckle's Company CharlesKinson woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JacobKinsor
Robert Doak's Company of Militia MichaelKinsor
Robert Doak's Company of Militia terKinsor
Captain William Russell's Company SamuelKirkam
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt MathiasKisinger
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt AndrewKissinger
At the Maiden Springs Station AnddwLammy
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnLapsley
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Lieutenant_____Lard wounded
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnLarken
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JohnLashly
At Elk Garden Fort JamesLaughlin
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt HenryLawrence
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta SefniahLee
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta ZacariasLee
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt RichardLemaster
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods WilliamLesey
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnLesly
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant ColonelCharlesLewis Killed
At Elk Garden FortSergeantJohnLewis
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) JohnLewis
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAINJohnLewis
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJohnLewis wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJohnLewis2ndwounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeSaml.Lewis wounded
Captain William Russell's Company SamuelLewis
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeThomasLewis wounded
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk HenryLibrough
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County AdamLin
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle BurtonLitton
At Glade Hollow Fort SolomanLitton
Robert Doak's Company of Militia WilliamLitz
Robert Doak's Company of Militia WilliamLitz
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JacobLockhart
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt QeavyLockhart
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Captain_____Lockridge wounded
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?HughLogan
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?HughLogan
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesLogan
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnLogan
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Captain_____Love wounded
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JosephLove
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers CAPTAINPhilipLove
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk CharlesLucasJr.
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk JohnLucas
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk WilliamLucas
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt MicalLuney
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) RichardLyhnam
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JamesLyn
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamLyons
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt WilliamMacalister(Micalister)
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WilliamMan
At Elk Garden Fort HenryManadue
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JohnMarkles
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk ChristyMartin
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk PhilipMartin
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle WilliamMartin
List from letter to Col. Preston from Thomas Burk GeorgeMartin,Jr.
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainGeorgeMatthews wounded
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle BasilaelMaxwell
Robert Doak's Company of Militia BezaleelMaxwell
Robert Doak's Company of Militia DavidMaxwell
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnMaxwell
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort ThomasMaxwell
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JamesMcBride
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JosephMcBride
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesMcCalister
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JohnMcCandless
At Glade Hollow FortSergeantJamesMcCarty
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WilliamMcCaslen
Captain William Russell's Company AbrahamMcClaland
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County AbsalomMcClanahan
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainAlexanderMcClanahan wounded
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JohnMcClanahan
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAINRobertMcClenachan
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainRobertMcClenahan Killed
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnMcClure
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?ThomasMcClure
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County WilliamMcColister
Captain William Russell's Company JohnMcCorkle
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamMcCorkle
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCaptainWilliamMcCoy
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeSaml.McCullock wounded
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers DanielMcDonald
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JamesMcDonald
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt Arch.McDowell
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainSamuelMcDowell wounded
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers LieutenantFrancisMcElhaney
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle Wm.McFarland
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnMcGhee
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JohnMcGinness
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JohnMcGlahlen
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainWilliamMcKee wounded
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?Wm.McKee
At the Maiden Springs StationSergeantJamesM'Clehany(McElhenny)
Captain Stuart's Company Captain Arbuckle's Company JohnMcMullin woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JohnMcNeal
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers EnsignDanielMcNeil
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?PeterMcNeil
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesMcNitt
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford CountyEnsignNicholasMead
Robert Doak's Company of Militia ThomasMead
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta IsraelMeader
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort Thos.Meads
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt ThomasMecrary
Robert Doak's Company of Militia LieutenantWilliamMeek
Robert Doak's Company of Militia BarnetMessersmith
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnMessersmith
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnMilican
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JamesMiller
Robert Doak's Company of Militia RobertMiller
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers CaptainJohnMills
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?GeorgeMilwood
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta HenryMiner
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JamesMitchell
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JamesMitchell
Robert Doak's Company of Militia ThomasMitchell
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort RobertMoffett
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort RobertMoffett
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers BatmanAbrahamMoon
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?NicholasMooney
Robert Doak's Company of Militia FredrickMoor
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?HughMoor
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnMoor
Robert Doak's Company of Militia MosesMoor
Robert Doak's Company of Militia SamuelMoor
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamMoor
At Glade Hollow Fort?HendlyMoore
Captain William Russell's Company CaptainHenryMoore
Captain William Russell's Company JosephMoore
Captain William Russell's Company WilliamMoore
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeWilliamMoore wounded
Major Robertson's Co. WilliamMorris woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesMorrowSr.
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesMorrow
Captain William Russell's Company JohnMountz
Captain William Russell's Company MatthiasMountz
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers Sam.Mt. Gumry(Montgomery)
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle ThomasMullin
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle DanielMungle
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnMurray
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnMurray
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJohnMurray Killed
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJohnMurray Killed
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle WilliamMyres
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt DennisNail
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?ThomasNaile
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugustaSergeantMartainNalle
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugustaCAPTAINWilliamNalle
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle ConradNave
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle WilliamNeale
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JamesNeeley
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesNeely
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JamesNeely
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamNeely
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) JohnNeil
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnNelson
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) JosephNewberry
Captain Herbert's Company JamesNewell woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle AbrahamNewland
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle IsaacNewland
At the Maiden Springs Station JohnNewland
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeWalterNewman wounded
Captain William Russell's Company BenjaminNichol
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt IsaacNickels
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods JohnNicklas
Captain William Russell's Company JohnNoole
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnNowell
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnNuland
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JacobNull
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JohnNull
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle BarnettOgullion
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle HughOgullion
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourtRANK?CharlesO'Haara
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt RobertO'Harra
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt Wm.O'Harra
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods HenryOharron
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle JosephOlverson
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers BatmanDanielOrmsbey
Captain William Russell's Company GeorgeOscer
Captain William Russell's Company MichaelOscer
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County WilliamOverstreet
Captain William Russell's Company JamesOverture
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers SergeantRobertOwen
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County ThomasOwen
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta HenryOwler
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JohnOwler
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt RichardPackwood
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JosephPain
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnPatten
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainWilliamPaul wounded
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JohnPauley
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Captain_____Paulin wounded
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtCAPAINHenryPauling
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt JamesPaulley
At the Maiden Springs Station SamuelPaxton
Robert Doak's Company of Militia SamuelPaxton
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?ThomasPeary
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugustaCaptainJacobPence
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers Thos.Perce
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt MolastinPeregin
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta BenjaminPetty
At Glade Hollow Fort WilliamPharis
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort WilliamPharis
Captain William Russell's Company PhillipPhillips
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnPierce
Captain William Russell's Company ThomasPitman
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta ZacariasPlunkepel
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt MathewPolug
Captain William Russell's Company PatrickPorter
Robert Doak's Company of Militia RobertPorter
Captain William Russell's Company SamuelPorter
Captain William Russell's Company SamuelPorter,Jr.
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Commissary generalThomasPosey wounded
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort ThomasPotter
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle JamesPrice
At Glade Hollow Fort JamesPrice
Captain Shelby's Company Captain Lewis' Company ReecePrice woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle ReesPrice
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle RichardPrice
At Elk Garden FortSergeantRichardPrice
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle ThomasPrice
At Elk Garden Fort ThomasPrice
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle DruryPricket(Pucket)
At Glade Hollow Fort DruryPricket(Puckett)
At Elk Garden Fort DavidPriest
At Elk Garden Fort SamuelPriest
At Elk Garden Fort WilliamPriest
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort WilliamPriest
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JohnPright
Captain Love's Company Captain Russell's Company WilliamPrince woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeJohnPryor wounded
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta RobertRains
Robert Doak's Company of Militia FredrickRap
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt MatthewRatliff
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt WilliamRay
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort MichaelRazor
Robert Doak's Company of Militia ArchibaldReagh
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnReagh
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JamesReary
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnReburn
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort BenjaminRediford
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeAlex.Reed wounded
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JohnReed
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle AzariahReese
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt ThomasReid
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) BenjaminRichardson
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) WilliamRichardson
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle JohnRiley
Captain William Russell's Company AlexanderRitchie
Captain William Russell's Company SamuelRitchie
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JosephRoay
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JohnRoberts
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastleLieutenantJamesRobertson
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJamesRobertson wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privatee_____Robinson wounded
Robert Doak's Company of Militia HughRobinson
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers BatmanJohnRobinson
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle ElijahRobison
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant LieutenantJamesRobison wounded
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle JuliasRobison
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WilliamRobison
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt AndrewRodgers
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JamesRodgers
Robert Doak's Company of Militia ThomasRodgers
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta CheslyRogers
At Elk Garden Fort JamesRogers
At the Maiden Springs Station JamesRogers
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort Thos.Rogers
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt Richd.RollenŸs
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt EdwardRoss
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods FrancisRowan
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta GerogeRucker
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle GeorgeRuddle
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta AbrahamRue
Captain William Russell's Company CAPTAINWilliamRussell
Captain William Russell's Company WilliamRussellJr
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainWilliamRussell wounded
Robert Doak's Company of Militia BenRutherford
Robert Doak's Company of Militia PaddySaintLorrance
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle Saml.Samples
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JamesSanders
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnSavage
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers SamSavage
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle JohnSayers
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta WilliamScails
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JamesScarbara
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle ArcchelausScott
At Glade Hollow Fort ArchibaldScott
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods GeorgeScott
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle JamesScott
At Glade Hollow Fort JamesScott
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers WilliamScott
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnSedberry
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County FrancisSeed
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JamesSelby
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastleSergeantValentineSevier
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County AbrahamSharp
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort EdwardSharp
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JohnSharp
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle HenryShaw
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastleCAPTAINEvanShelby
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainEvanShelby wounded
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastleCaptainIsaacShelby
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant LieutenantIsaacShelby wounded
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastleSergeantJamesShelby
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainWilliamShelby wounded
Robert Doak's Company of Militia ArnoldShell
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JohnShelp
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle EmanuelShoatt
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt GeorgeSimmerman
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?DanielSimpkins
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesSimpkins
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JohnSimpson
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamSimpson
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers JamesSimson
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainI.Skidmore wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJohnSkidmore wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Captain_____Slaughter wounded
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta BrutenSmith
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastleCaptainDanielSmith
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainDanielSmith wounded
Captain William Russell's Company EdmundSmith
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt EdwardSmith
At Elk Garden Fort EricusSmith
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle JamesSmith
Captain William Russell's Company JohnSmith
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JohnSmith
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta MecaghSmith
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta MosesSmith
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers Robt.Smith
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta WilliamSmith
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt GabrielSmithers
Captain William Russell's Company JohnSnoddy
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods GeorgeSobe
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta WilliamSpicer
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard FortEnsignIsaacSpratt
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County UriahSquires
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle PatrickSt. Lawrence
Robert Doak's Company of Militia MichaelStaffy
Robert Doak's Company of Militia MartinStaily
Captain William Russell's Company RichardStanton
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort AndrewSteel
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeJno.Steele wounded
Robert Doak's Company of Militia RANK?JohnStephens
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnStephens
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County ThomasStephens
Robert Doak's Company of Militia RobertStephenson
Robert Doak's Company of Militia RobertStephenson
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) ConradSterns
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle JohnStewart(wounded)
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJohnStewart wounded
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt WilliamStewart
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JamesStuart
Captain Shelby's Company Captain Lewis' Company JohnStuart woundedCol. William Flemmings Command
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle MartinStull
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt SamuelSullivan
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtFifeJohnSwoop
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Lieutenant_____Tate wounded
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt DanielTaylor
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt IsaacTaylor
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers Segt majorSieltorTaylor
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?WilliamTaylor
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers WilliamTeasy
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle AndrewTerrence
Captain William Russell's Company ObediahTerrill
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt EdwardThomas
Robert Doak's Company of Militia

Ensign

AndrewThompson
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort WilliamThompson
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt WilliamThompson
At Glade Hollow Fort RichardThomspon
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JamesTodd
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers CadetJohnTodd
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle PeterTorney
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtSergeantObediah H.Treat
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?IsaacTrimble
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeJamesTrimble wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privatee_____Trotter wounded
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle WilliamTucker
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods JohnUmphres
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnVails
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeJohnVan Bibber wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateePeterVan Bibber wounded
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant Lieutenant_____Vance wounded
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle SamlVance
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle SamuelVanhook
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnVaun
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort GeorgeVaus
Robert Doak's Company of Militia AndrewVaut
Robert Doak's Company of Militia ChristlyVaut
Robert Doak's Company of Militia GeorgeVaut
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle WilliamVeneable
Robert Doak's Company of Militia HenryWaggoner
Robert Doak's Company of Militia HenryWaggoner,Jr.
Robert Doak's Company of Militia AdamWalker
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods HenryWalker
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JamesWalker
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?AdamWallace
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?AndrewWallace
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?DavidWallace
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?RobertWallace
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?SamuelWallace
Robert Doak's Company of Militia MichaelWalter
Robert Doak's Company of Militia GeorgeWambler
Robert Doak's Company of Militia MitchaelWambler
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainCharlesWard Killed
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastleLieutenantDavidWard
At the Maiden Springs Station DavidWard
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort DavidWard
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainJamesWard wounded
Robert Doak's Company of Militia SergeantWilliamWard
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant ButcherJacobWarrick wounded
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JamesWashburn
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta StevenWashburn
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtSergeantRobertWatkins
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?JonathanWatson
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County _____Waugh
Robert Doak's Company of Militia ChristlyWeaver
Robert Doak's Company of Militia MichaelWeaver
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeJamesWelch wounded
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JohnWelch
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers ThomasWelch
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers ThomasWelchJr.
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant privateeBazatellWells wounded
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt ChristopherWelsh
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta RichardWelsh
Captain William Russell's Company JamesWharton
John Murray's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtCAPTAIN?MosesWhitby
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JosephWhite
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt SolomanWhite
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort ThomasWhittenSr.
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard FortSergeantThomasWhittenJr.
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JosephWhitticor
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JeremiahWhitton
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle JamesWiley
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods RobertWiley
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods RobertWileyJr.
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods ThomasWiley
Captain Daniel Smith's Company of Fincastle MilitiaFincastle AldenWilliams
Captain James Harrod's CompanyKentucky, arrived after battle DavidWilliams
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods JamesWilliams
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle JarrettWilliams
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort JohnWilliams
Robert Doak's Company of Militia JohnWilliams
Captain William Nalle's Company of VolunteersAugusta JohnWilliams
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt JohnWilliams
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle JohnWilliams
Captain Evan Shelby's Company of Volunteers FincastleFincastle MarkWilliams
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt RichardWilliams
At the Upper Station , Big Crab Orchard Fort RowlandWilliams
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourt SamuelWilliams
Capt. Robert McClenachan's Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtEnsignThomasWilliams
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) AudlinWilliamson
At the Maiden Springs StationSergeantHenryWillis
Captain Philip Love's Company of Volunteers RichardWillson
At Glade Hollow Fort WilliamWilmoth
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourt EdwardWilson
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt JamesWilson
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainSaml.Wilson Killed
Partial List of the killed and Wounded at the Battle of Point Pleasant CaptainSamuelWilson wounded
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourt ThomasWilson
Captain John Lewis' Company of Volunteers BotetourtBotetourtSergeantWilliamWilson
Captain Thomas Buford's Company of VA VolunteersBedford County JohnWood
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods ?AdamWoods
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods AndrewWoods
At Glade Hollow Fort ArchibaldWoods
Captain Henry PaulingsBotetourtSergeantJamesWoods
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods MichaelWoods
List of men in letter to Col. Preston from Michael Woods RichardWoods
Capt. William Campbell's Company (fragment) RichardWoolsey
Captain Stewart's Company BotetourtBotetourtSergeantDanielWorkman

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki