Wikia

Familypedia

Elizabeth (given name)

212,427pages on
this wiki
Talk0
Elizabeth
Gender: Female
Variants: Elisabeth
Wikipedia: Search Wikipedia

Elizabeth is a given name.

Description

List of people

This section lists people with the name Elizabeth.

  Sex Birth place Death place Father Mother Joined with
Elizabeth Abbot (1766-1853) F Andover, Massachusetts, United States John Abbot (1735-1818) Abigail Abbot (1734-1807) Abiel Abbot (1765-1859)
Elizabeth Abbot (1798-1823) F Abiel Abbot (1765-1859) Elizabeth Abbot (1766-1853) John Abbot Douglass (c1794)
Elizabeth Abbott (1721-1782) M Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States Kent, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States John Abbott (?-?) Elizabeth Birege (?-?) Sylvanus Delano (1720-1796)
Elizabeth Abel (c1754-1817) F England, United Kingdom Marsh Baldon, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom William Snell (1750-1822)
Elizabeth Abercrombie (c1520-) F George Abercromby of Pitmedden (1472-1552) Christian Barclay (c1472-) John Duff (1520-)
Elizabeth Adams (1777-1777) F Braintree, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Braintree, Suffolk County, Massachusetts John Adams (1735-1826) Abigail Smith (1744-1818)
Elizabeth Albury (1850-1937) F Maitland, New South Wales, Australia Taree, New South Wales, Australia John Albury (1823-1855) Mary Ann Masters (1822-1901) George Cause (1844-1926)
Elizabeth Sarah Isabella Alcorn (1859-1955) F McGraths Hill, New South Wales, Australia Windsor, New South Wales, Australia John Frederick Alcorn (1836-1902) Isabella Rutherford Strachan (1839-1916) Frederick Davis (1856-1932)
Elizabeth Alden (1625-1717) F Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island John Alden (c1599-1687) Priscilla Mullins (1602-1680) William Pabodie (1620-1707)
Elizabeth Alderman (c1615-1662) M Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States John Pickering (1615-1657)
Elizabeth Aldridge (1818-1890) F Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia William Aldridge (1772-1832) Kezia Smith (1798-1870) James Henry Blackman (1816-1855)+John Charles Garbutt (1834-1874)
Elizabeth Aldridge (1703-1767) F Henrico County, Virginia, United States Onslow County, North Carolina, United States John Aldridge Dorothy Smith Edward Ward (1694-1766)
Elizabeth Allen (1764-) F Leigh On Sea, Essex, England, United Kingdom John Allen (1742-) Elizabeth Allen (1745-) William Ingram (c1766-1817)
Elizabeth Allen (1764-1846) F Pembrokeshire, Wales, United Kingdom Maer Hall, Maer, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom John Bartlett Allen (1733-1803) Elizabeth Hensleigh (c1738-1790) Josiah Wedgwood (1769-1843)
Elizabeth Allyn (1700-aft1752) F Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay Colony Joseph Allyn (1671-bef1743) Mary Doty (1671-bef1743) Hezekiah Kilbourn (1700-?)
Elizabeth Jane Ames (1817-1850) F Wilmington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Simon Eames (1790-1841) Jane Robinson (1793-1842) Elias Howe (1819-1867)
Elizabeth Amis (1671-1704) F Ramsey, Essex, England, United Kingdom Ramsey, Essex, England, United Kingdom William Amis (c1645-) Elizabeth Cole (c1650-) Phillip Hempson (c1667-1709)
Elizabeth Anderson (1760-1832) F Maryland, United States of America Charles City County, Virginia, United States of America Thomas Moses Williamson (1751-1839)
Elizabeth Andrews (1444-1485) F John Andrews (c1421-1456) Elizabeth Stratton (?-1474) Thomas Windsor (c1440-1485)
Elizabeth Anley (c1705-aft1737) F Saint John, Jersey, Channel Islands Jersey, Channel Islands Thomas Anley (c1692-) Marguerite Mauger (c1692-) Richard Valpy (1696-1774)
Elizabeth Apps (1840-1915) F Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia Parkesbourne, New South Wales, Australia William Apps (1813-1901) Philadelphia Foots (1813-1874) John Jacob Worner (1840-1928)
Elizabeth Barbara Arbuthnot (1765-1841) F Robert Arbuthnot, Jr, 2nd of Haddo-Rattray (c1728-1803) Mary Urquhart (1745-1818) John Hunter (1751-1816)
Elizabeth Archer (1846-1924) F Australia Sydney, Australia Thomas Archer Jane C Holliday George Henderson
Elizabeth de Arley (c1330-1354) F England England Ralph de Arley Saer Rochford (c1325-1401)
Elizabeth Arnold (1590-1635) F Suffolk, England Ipswich, Suffolk, England John Arnold (1563-) Robert Hamby (1573-1635)
Elizabeth Charlotte Ashcroft (1848-1934) F Menangle, New South Wales, Australia 61 Cross-street, Guildford, New South Wales, Australia Henry Ashcroft (1827-1896) Rebecca Frances Taber (1830-1902) Jean Baptiste Boyer (c1840-1906)
Elizabeth Davenport Ashford (1777-1825) F Thomas Ashford (1731-1797) Sarah Davenport (1741-1805) Robert Hobbes (1773-1817)
Elizabeth Aspinwall (1747-1783) F Constantinople, Ottoman Empire St-Romain-de-Colbosc, Normandy, France Stanhope Aspinwall (1713-1771) Magdalena William Neville Hart (1741-1804)
Elizabeth Auber (1817-1880) F Spitalfields, London, England, United Kingdom St Marylebone, Essex, England, United Kingdom John Auber (1783-1844) Elizabeth Helsdon (1784-1858) Matthew George Coombs (1812-1867)
Elizabeth Ausmus (1809-1900) F Virginia, United States of America Tennessee, United States of America Philip Ausmus (1733-1809) Anna Elizabeth Neva (1743-1811) James Ellison (1809-1851)
Elizabeth Avery (1850-1937) F Dungog, New South Wales, Australia Dungog, New South Wales, Australia James Avery (c1814-1875) Catherine Heaslip (c1825-1904) Hiram Innes Gilbert (1849-1925)
Elizabeth Ann Avery (1839-1929) F Staplehurst, Kent, England, United Kingdom Maitland, New South Wales, Australia George Avery (1810-1878) Elizabeth Kingsnorth (1820-1895) Thomas Latter (1837-1927)
Elizabeth Jane Bacon (1863-1965) F Dungog, New South Wales, Australia Glebe, New South Wales, Australia John Bacon (c1817-1866) Ann Maria Powers (c1812-1914) Eli Hughes (1857-1938)
Elizabeth Bailey (1710-) F Portsmouth, Rockingham County Melcher + Nathan Whitney (1706-1804)
Elizabeth Bailey (1825-1883) F Macdonald River, New South Wales, Australia Wollombi, New South Wales, Australia John Bailey (1797-1878) Elizabeth Smith (c1799-1846) Daniel Jurd (1822-1903)
Elizabeth Ann Bailey (1836-1903) F St Albans, New South Wales, Australia St Albans, New South Wales, Australia John Thomas Bailey (c1810-1890) Elizabeth Ann Prosser (1814-1885) Joseph Jurd (1833-1907)
Elizabeth Wooster Baldwin (1824-1912) F New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut Roger Sherman Baldwin (1793-1863) Emily Pitkin Perkins (1796-1874) William Dwight Whitney (1827-1894)
Elizabeth Balgowan (1843-1922) F Camden, New South Wales, Australia Burwood, New South Wales, Australia William Balgowan (c1808-1887) Jannet Shand (1810-1880) Robert Hudson (c1840-1911)
Elizabeth Barker (1597-1621) F Chattisham, Suffolk, England Plymouth Colony, Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts George Barker (1531-1599) Catherine De Bulkeley (1546-1635) Edward Winslow (1595-1655)
Elizabeth Barnes (1677-1757) F Plymouth County, Massachusetts Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Jonathan Barnes (1642-1714) Elizabeth Hedge (1647-1731) Isaac Lathrop (1673-1743)
Elizabeth Agnes Barnes (1628-1704) F England Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Peter Bent (1629-1678)
Elizabeth Bartlett (1869-1910) F Dublin, Ireland Hubert Harold Blackmore (1866-1934)
Elizabeth Bartlett (1753-1825) F Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Portland, Cumberland County, Maine Samuel Bartlett (1696-1759) Elizabeth Lathrop (1725-1759) Peleg Wadsworth (1748-1829)
Elizabeth Barton (c1797-aft1868) F John Barton (1771-1834) Ann Harrison (c1780-) W Q Wright (c1797-)
Elizabeth Bassett (1603-1651) F Kent, England Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts William Bassett (c1590-1667)
Elizabeth Bassett (1730-1792) F Eltham, New Kent County, Virginia, United States Berkeley, Charles City County, Virginia, United States William Bassett (1709-1744) Elizabeth Churchill (1710-1779) Benjamin Harrison (1726-1791)
Elizabeth D Bateman (1762-1842) F Berks County, Pennsylvania, United States Monroe County, Virginia, United States Joseph D Wiseman (1759-1836)
Elizabeth Bayley (c1730-1797) F London, England, United Kingdom James Bayley (1705-1769) Anne Peploe (1702-1769) John Parker Mosley, 1st Bart (1732-1798)
Elizabeth Beauchamp (c1675-1735) F John Beauchamp of Trevince (c1650-) John Harris (-1732)
Elizabeth Beaumont (c1389-1488) F John Beaumont, 4th Baron Beaumont (1361-1396) Catherine Everingham (1367-1428) William de Botreaux, 3rd Baron Botreaux (1389–1462)
Elizabeth Beaumont (1742-1797) F Hadlow, Kent, England, United Kingdom Hadlow, Kent, England, United Kingdom John Beaumont (1715) Ann Lamport (1711) Solomon Barton (1740-1797)
Elizabeth Ann Beckett (1825-1899) F Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia Seven Hills, New South Wales, Australia Samuel Beckett (c1795-1827) Hannah Dalton (1793-1837) David Howard (c1822-1875)
Elizabeth Beke (?-bef1374) F Nicholas Beke (?-1369) Joan de Stafford (?-?) Robert de Swinnerton, 4th Lord Swinnerton (c1355-1395)
Elizabeth Belasyse (1770-1819) F Westminster, England, United Kingdom Paris, France Henry Belasyse, 2nd Earl Fauconberg (1743-1802) Charlotte Lamb (1743-1790) Bernard Edward Howard, 12th Duke of Norfolk (1765-1842)+Richard Bingham, 2nd Earl of Lucan (1764-1839)
Elizabeth Catherine Bellamy (1865-1940) F South Colah, New South Wales, Australia West Pennant Hills, New South Wales, Australia Zadock Bellamy (1843-1908) Miriam Sarah Moore (1846-1931) Patrick Redden (1853-1937)
Elizabeth Bellett (1792-1866) F Norfolk Island, Australia South Arm, Tasmania, Australia Jacob Bellett (1765-1813) Ann Harper (1772-1842) Robert Allomes (1770-1853)
Elizabeth Berenger (c1489-) F England England William Berenger (c1465-) John Goddard (c1465-1545)
Elizabeth Berkeley (1750-1828) F England, United Kingdom Posilipo, Italy Augustus Berkeley, 4th Earl of Berkeley (1716-1755) Elizabeth Drax (c1720-1792) William Craven, 6th Baron Craven (1738-1791)+Karl Alexander von Brandenburg-Ansbach (1736-1806)
Elizabeth Berkeley (c1428-?) F England James de Berkeley, 1st Baron Berkeley (c1394-1463) Isabel de Mowbray (?-1452) Thomas Burdet (c1400-?)
Elizabeth Berkeley (?-1478) F John de Berkeley (1351-1427) Elizabeth Betteshorne Edward Charleton, 5th Baron Cherleton (1370-1421) + John Sutton (1400-1472)
Elizabeth Bertie (c1640-1683) F Montagu Bertie, 2nd Earl of Lindsey (-1666) Martha Cockayne (-1641) Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden (c1611-1682)
Elizabeth Bessiles (c1475-bef1520) F England England William Bessiles (c1446-1515) Alice Harcourt (c1450-c1526) Richard Fettiplace (c1456-1511)
Elizabeth Best (1500-1588) F Berwick, Shropshire, England England Roger Best (1474-) Elizabeth Goodal (1475-) Thomas Whitcomb (1502-1587)
Elizabeth Best (1796) F Morley, Yorkshire, England Joseph Appleby (1795)
Elizabeth Frances Betts (c1875-1931) F Macleay River, New South Wales, Australia Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia William Goodchild Betts (1845-1910) Emma Jones (1852-1919) Thomas Wedlock (c1876-1952)
Elizabeth Biffin (1844-1924) F Mittagong, New South Wales, Australia Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia Thomas Biffin (c1792-1853) Grace Goodfellow (1803-1853) Charles Andrew Bradman (1832-1907)
Elizabeth Bigelow (1614-1647) F Wrentham, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States Richard Butler (1600-1684)
Elizabeth Bigelow (1657-1694) F Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts John Bigelow (1617-1703) Mary Warren (1624-1691) John Stearns (1654-1728)
Elizabeth Bill (1767-1846) F Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States New York City, New York, United States Ephraim Bill (1719-1802) Lydia Huntington (1727-1798) Daniel Lathrop Coit (1754-1833)
Elizabeth Ann Birch (1824-1899) M Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales Murray, Salt Lake County, Utah John Birch (1775-1852) Ann Craven (1778-1846) Arnold Potter (1804-1872) + Francis Brown (1827-1872)
Elizabeth Bishop (1720-c1825) F Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States Connecticut, United States Samuel Bishop (1678-1760) Sarah Fobes (1684-1753) Samuel Lathrop (1721-1754)
Elizabeth Blackman (1839-1924) F Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia Auburn, New South Wales, Australia Robert Blackman (1811-1876) Elizabeth Whittaker (1818-1865) + Robert Marjoram (1822-1890)
Elizabeth Blackman (1837-1929) F Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia James Blackman (c1792-1868) Mary John (1799-1848) Edward Aldridge (1826-1909)+William Henry Dexter (bef1870-)
Elizabeth Blackman (1821-1897) F Cobbitty, New South Wales, Australia St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia Samuel A Blackman (1788-1843) Mary Hoskisson (1795-1857) Edward O'Hara (c1810-1863)
Elizabeth Blackman (c1798-1849) F Woolwich, Kent, England, United Kingdom Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia James Blackman (1759-1842) Elizabeth Harley (1765-1842) William Carlisle (c1784-1852)+John Roberts (c1801-1880)
Elizabeth Blackmore (1829-) F Thomas Blackmore (1792-) Martha Mills (1787-1884)
Elizabeth Bland Blair (1709-1775) F Williamsburg, Virginia, United States Virginia, United States ("Cobbs", Chesterfield, Virginia) Archibald Blair (1657-1736) Mary Wilson Roscoe-Cary (1675-1742) John Bolling (1700-1757)
Elizabeth Blanch (1821-1910) F Rolvenden, Kent, England, United Kingdom Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia Edward Blanch (c1787-1860) Maria B Ashdown (c1789-1837) William Amos (1812-1895)
Elizabeth Blanchett (c1873) F Timaru, Canterbury, New Zealand Andrew Avison (1871-1914)
Elizabeth de Blithfield (c1345-) F England John de Blithfield (-aft1354) Margaret Unknown Ralph Bagot (-c1377)
Elizabeth Bloodworth (1802-1871) F Sydney, New South Wales, Australia St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia James Bloodworth (c1759-1804) Sarah Bellamy (c1770-1843) Robert Carver (1793-1884)
Elizabeth Ann Bloomer (1918-2011) F Chicago, Illinois, United States Rancho Mirage, California, United States William Stephenson Bloomer (1874-1934) Hortense Neahr (1884-1948) William C. Warren (c1910)+Gerald Rudolph Ford (1913-2006)
Elizabeth Blossom (1620-1713) F Leiden, South Holland, Netherlands Woodbridge, Middlesex County, New Jersey, United States Thomas Blossom (1580-1633) Anne Elsdon (1583-1691) Edward FitzRandolph (1607-1684)+ John Pike (1613-1688)
Elizabeth Blossom (1620-c1713) F Leiden, South Holland, Netherlands Piscataway, New Jersey, United States Edward FitzRandolph (1607-1684)
Elizabeth Blount (c1502-bef1541) F John Blount (c1484-1531) Catherine Pershall (c1486-1540) Henry VIII of England (1491-1547)+Gilbert Tailboys (c1497-1530)+Edward Fiennes de Clinton (1512-1585)
Elizabeth Blunt (1811-1816) F Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom Francis Blunt (1779-1857) Jane Ellis (1779-1845)
Elizabeth Blunt (1864-) F Westminster, London, England, United Kingdom Samuel Blunt (c1837-1892) Louisa Johnson (1840-1887) John Edward Bowley (1866-1906)
Elizabeth Bolles (1652-1734) F Rye, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States Rye, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States Joseph Bolles (1608-1679) Mary Howell (1624-1691) John Berry Locke (1654-1693)
Elizabeth Bolling (-1754) M Virginia, United States Virginia, United States Robert Bolling (1682-1749) Anne Cocke (1688-1749) James Montfort (-1754)
Elizabeth Bolling (1709-) F John Bolling (1676-1729) Mary Kennon (1679-1727) William Gay (c1709-)
Elizabeth Bond (1684-1736) F Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts John Bond (1652-1690) Hannah Coolidge (1656-1699) Joseph Coolidge (1684-1749)
Elizabeth Bond (1599-1667) F Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk, England Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Jonas Bonde (1568-1601) Rose Woode (1562-1601) Samuel Palmer (1590-1623) + Ephraim Childe (1593-1663)
Elizabeth Bonham (1668-1702) F Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey, United States Nicholas Bonham (1630-1684) Hannah Fuller (c1636-1683) Edward Slater (1666-1702)
Elizabeth Bool (1861-1932) F Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia George Bool (1835-1900) Martha Geard (1835-1922) Jonathan Walkom (1859-1931)
Elizabeth Booth (1641-1732) F Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of America Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of America Richard Booth (1607-aft1687) Elizabeth Hawley (1607-1689) John Minor (1635-1719)
Elizabeth Caroline Boothby (1821-1897) F Torquay, Devon, England, United Kingdom James Brownell Boothby (1791-1850) Charlotte Cunningham (1799-1893) Edmund Burke Roche, 1st Baron Fermoy (1815-1874)
Elizabeth Boreham (c1816-1869) F Brockley, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom Wandsworth, Surrey, England, United Kingdom John Boreham (c1780-) Ann Copsey Samuel Whittle (c1815-1853)+John Ablitt
Elizabeth Borton (1768-1838) F Evesham, New Jersey, United States Caleb Borton (1742-1802) Silence Willets (1745-1825) John Atkinson (1756-1837)
Elizabeth Boswell (1776-1863) F London, England, United Kingdom Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia Richard Boswell (bef1776) Ann Merryweather (bef1776) John Peisley (1774-1828)
Elizabeth le Boteler (c1450-) F John le Boteler (1402-) Isabel Harrington (c1410-1441) Hamon Mascy (c1432-c1504)
Elizabeth le Boteler (c1379-) F John le Boteler (c1340-1400) Alicia de Plumpton (c1338-c1400) Piers de Dutton (c1367-1433)
Elizabeth Botting (1763) F Nuthurst, Sussex, England, United Kingdom Antil Botting (1740-1801) Jane (bef1761-1777) William Hill (bef1785)
Elizabeth Botting (1684-1759) F Slaugham, Sussex, England, United Kingdom William Botting (1649-1715) Elizabeth (bef1671) John Lamport (1680)
Elizabeth Botting (1675) F Slaugham, Sussex, England, United Kingdom Richard Botting (1631) Elizabeth Watson (bef1674)
Elizabeth Botting (1800-1872) F West Grinstead, Sussex, England, United Kingdom Brighton, Sussex, England, United Kingdom Henry Botting (1761) Ann Heasman (1758-1846) Joseph Mustchin (1794-1864)
Elizabeth Bourchier (c1597-c1665) F James Bourchier (c1570) Frances Crane (c1570) Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector of England (1599-1658)
Elizabeth Bowden (1852-1923) F Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia Walcha, New South Wales, Australia Frank Bowden (1828-1869) Sarah Wattus (1830-1883) Thomas William Kitcher (1842-1908)
Elizabeth May Bowden (1888-1963) F Walcha, New South Wales, Australia Kingstown, New South Wales, Australia Frank W Bowden (1855-1942) Letitia S Smith (1858-1934) John Parnell (1882-1957)
Elizabeth Bowerman (c1836-1867) F Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia Pennant Hills, New South Wales, Australia William T Thomas (1797) Mary Ann Partridge (1797-1877) James Catt (1836-1886)
Elizabeth Bowerman (1838-1904) F Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia Solomon Bowerman (1816-1868) Elizabeth Lewis (1824-1891) John Jefferay (1813-1896)
Elizabeth Angela Marguerite Bowes-Lyon (1900-2002) F St Paul's Walden, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom Claude George Bowes-Lyon, 14th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne (1855-1944) Nina Cecilia Cavendish-Bentinck (1862-1938) George VI of the United Kingdom (1895-1952)
Elizabeth Boyd (1760-1834) F Upper Lisle, Broome County, New York Broome County, New York Thomas Boyd (1727-) Rebecca Porter (1733-1776) Knight Cutler (1755-1830)
Elizabeth Bray (1811-1883) F Concord, New South Wales, Australia Binda, New South Wales, Australia Thomas Bray (1792-1855) Martha Squire (1794-1814) William McDonald (1811-1899)
Elizabeth Brewster (1637-1713) F Middleborough, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Jonathan Brewster (1593-1659) Lucretia Oldham (1600-1679) Peter Bradley (1628-1662)
Elizabeth Bridge (1838-1909) F Laguna, New South Wales, Australia Wyong, New South Wales, Australia Thomas Bridge (1812-1900) Sarah Fernance (1820-1904) John Goldsmith (1835-1916)
Elizabeth Bridges (c1781-1840) F Hacheston, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom William Mayhew (1786-1858)
Elizabeth Brigham (1685-1733) F Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Massachusetts Samuel Brigham (1652-1713) Elizabeth Howe (1665-1739) Samuel Robinson (1680-1724)
Elizabeth Ann Bright (1892-1941) F Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia Prince Henry Hospital, Redfern, New South Wales, Australia George Bright (1845-1914) Matilda Jane Marks (1852-1936) Edward Joseph Grimes (1885-1956)
Elizabeth Bristow (1771-1848) F England, United Kingdom Pitt Town, New South Wales, Australia John Grono (1767-1847)
Elizabeth Broad (1828-1907) F Finchingfield, Essex, England, United Kingdom Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia James Broad (bef1828) Epsie (bef1828) Thomas Linsell (1826-1897)
Elizabeth Broadaway (1797-1798) F Thomas Broadaway (1773-) Elizabeth Haddon (1770-1818)
Elizabeth Broadaway (1799-1816) F Bedworth, Warwickshire Chilvers Coton, Warwickshire, Nuneaton, England Thomas Broadaway (1773-) Elizabeth Haddon (1770-1818)
Elizabeth Broadaway (1829-) F Charles Broadaway (1804-) Sarah Harris (c1806-) Thomas Fairfield (c1826-)
Elizabeth Broadaway (c1621- F John Broadaway (1595-)
Elizabeth Brooke (1562-1596) F Cobham, Kent, England, United Kingdom Strand, London, England, United Kingdom William Brooke, 10th Baron Cobham (1527-1597) Francis Newton (1539-1592) Robert Cecil, 1st Earl of Salisbury (1563-1612)
Elizabeth Brooke (c1503-aft1550) F England England Thomas Brooke, 8th Baron Cobham (c1465-1529) Dorothy Heydon (-bef1529) Thomas Wyatt (c1503-1542)+Edward Warner (1511-1565)
Elizabeth Broughton (c1596-) F England William Maxey (c1592-)
Elizabeth Margrieta Brouwers (bef1713-?) F Hendrik Brouwers (bef1696-?) Elizabeth van Oeveren (bef1696-?) Jan Molenbeek (1703-1772)
Elizabeth Brown (1836-1899) F Centre County, Pennsylvania, United States Robert Brown (1807-aft1880) Sarah England (1814-1895) David P. Phillips (c1832-1867)
Elizabeth Jackson Logan Brown (1907-1978) F 27 Rochester Street, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom 45 Haddington Gardens, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom William Blair Brown (1872-1944) Margaret Logan (1875-1963) Robert McKibbin (1901-1947)
Elizabeth Jane Brown (1849-1918) F Dungog, New South Wales, Australia Taree, New South Wales, Australia Robert Brown (1809-1872) Harriet Saxby (1828-1903) James Turner (1845-1899)
Elizabeth Johns Brown (1889-1981) F Pawtucket, Rhode Island, United States Providence, Rhode Island, United States Daniel T. Brown Jane "Jeannie" Potter Hawthorne Howland (1889-1968)
Elizabeth Browne (c1502-1565) F Anthony Browne (1443-1506) Lucy Neville (1468-1534) Henry Somerset, 2nd Earl of Worcester (c1496-1549)
Elizabeth Browne (c1410-1480) F England England John Browne (c1380-1442) Ellen Grendon (c1393-1448) William Bracy (c1400-1450)
Elizabeth Catherine Brownlow (1846-1914) F Binda Vale, New South Wales, Australia "Hopeful", Binda, New South Wales, Australia William Brownlow (1799-1865) Selena Eacott (1818-1906) William Clements (1842-1904)
Elizabeth Bruce (c1689-1745) F Thomas Bruce, 2nd Earl of Ailesbury (1655-1741) Elizabeth Seymour (c1655-1696) George Brudenell, 3rd Earl of Cardigan (1685-1732)
Elizabeth Mary Ann Bruce (1873-1910) F Boorowa, New South Wales, Australia Young, New South Wales, Australia Henry Bruce (c1840-1916) Dinah Keziah Soames (c1848-1914) Alfred Marks (1870-1961)
Elizabeth Brydges (1515-aft1557) F Sudeley Manor, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom John Brydges, 1st Baron Chandos (1491-1557) Elizabeth Grey (c1492-1559) Henry Tracy (1526-1551)
Elizabeth Ann Bubley (1919) F Minnesota, United States Edward Bubley (1893-1969) Esther Lewis (1897-1969) Seymour Joseph Primer (1918-2009)
Elizabeth Buck (1816-1902) F New York City, New York County, New York, United States Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States Gurdon Buck (1777-1853) Susannah Manwaring (1783-1839) John L. Auchincloss (1810-1876)
Elizabeth Budd (1829-1908) F Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia Sweetmans Creek, New South Wales, Australia Thomas Budds (1788-1833) Hozapha Besquante Wood (c1797-1868) William Benjamin Mitchell (1824-1919)
Elizabeth Burbage (1610-aft1664) F Warrington, Lancashire, England Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Thomas Burbage (1563-1620) Elizabeth Woodstock (1570-) Thomas Wiswall (1601-1683)
Elizabeth Burnap (1738-1812) F Hopkington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Jonathan Burnap (1711-1785) Dorothy Kimball (1716-1740) Jabez Rice (1728-1809)
Elizabeth Burnham (1692-1738) F Chebacco, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States John Burnham (-) Sarah Unknown (c1670-) Thomas Choate (1693-1774)
Elizabeth Burnham (1711-1730) F Norwich, New London County, Connecticut Norwich, New London County, Connecticut Eleazar Burnham (1678-1744) Lydia Waterman (1676-1757) Jabez Lathrop (1706-1796)
Elizabeth Burr (1632-1675) F Springfield, Hampden County, Massachusetts Jehu Burr (1600-1692) Elizabeth Cable (1600-1670) Nehemiah Olmstead (1616-1653) + Obadiah Grant (c1630) + Nathaniel Seeley (c1635)
Elizabeth Burton (c1755-) F Finbury, London, Middlesex, England Richard Coverly (1755-c1796)
Elizabeth Butler (c1422-1473) F James Butler, 4th Earl of Ormonde (1392-1452) Joan de Beauchamp (1396-1430) John Talbot, 2nd Earl of Shrewsbury (1413-1460)
Elizabeth Butler (1727-1771) F Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Worcester County, Massachusetts John Butler (1700-1747) Elizabeth Howe (1702-1740) Daniel Eames (1718-c1755) + Reuben Cummings (1726-1790)
Elizabeth Butler (1646-1729) M Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Richard Butler (1600-1684) Elizabeth Bigelow (1614-1647) Joseph Olmstead (1654-1726)
Elizabeth Butler (1640-1665) F Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom James Butler (1610-1688) Elizabeth Preston (1615-1684) Philip Stanhope, 2nd Earl of Chesterfield (1634-1714)
Elizabeth Butler (1667-1736) F Middlesex County, Connecticut Connecticut Samuel Butler (1639-1692) Elizabeth Olmstead (1642-1681) Samuel Emmons (1671-1767)
Elizabeth Butler (1824-1893) F Lower Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia Sylvester Butler (c1804-1847) Ann Andrew Elkin (1805-1833) Thomas Walker (1818-1895)
Elizabeth Calveley (1609-1648) F England Combermere Abbey, Dodcott cum Wilkesley, Cheshire, England George Calveley of Lea Mary Cholmondeley Thomas Cotton (1609-1647)
Elizabeth Cameron (1824-1902) F Kilmallie, Inverness-shire, Scotland, United Kingdom Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia George Cameron (1794-1851) Margaret McLean (1803-1866) David Ross (1817-1898)
Elizabeth Campbell (c1865-) M Muragh, Ireland +John Thomas Lilburn Hughan (1862-1942)+George Walter Butler (c1879-)
Elizabeth Ann Campbell (1830-1871) F Cobbity, Narellan, New South Wales, Australia Yass, New South Wales, Australia Robert Mackay Campbell (1806-1885) Ann Hassall (1808-1891) William Douglas Campbell (1826-1881)
Elizabeth of Nevers (c1439-1483) F Nevers John II of Nevers (bef1415-1491) Jacqueline d'Ailly Johann von Kleve (1419-1481)
Elizabeth Jane Carlisle (1865-1951) F a private hospital, Manly, New South Wales, Australia John Carlisle (1818-1893) Elizabeth Phipps (1837-1882) Henry George Stephen (c1875-1934)
Elizabeth Ann Carmody (c1835-1917) F Ireland Mulgoa, New South Wales, Australia John Carmody (bef1835-) Mary Jones (bef1835-) Francis Hahn (1831-1921)
Elizabeth Carr (1691-1763) M Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts Beverly, Essex County, Massachusetts Richard Carr (1659-1727) Dorothy Boyce (1659-1694) Ebenezer Kimball (1690-1759)
Elizabeth Harriet Carr (1889-1974) F Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia Ulan, New South Wales, Australia George Carr (1848-1915) Jane Archer (c1860-1944) Patrick Byers (1880-1937)
Elizabeth Carson (1833-1901) F Carrollton, Pickens County, Alabama, United States Parowan, Iron County, Utah, United States Samuel Carson (1805-1836) Eliza Jane Adair (1811-1892) Neils Otto Mortensen (1817-1912)
Elizabeth Cary (1711-1765) F Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island Windham, Windham County, Connecticut Eleazer Cary (1678-1754) Lydia Throope (1686-1761) Joshua Wight (1708-1762)
Elizabeth Margaret Cator (1899-1959) F Blofield, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom Fitzrovia, London, England, United Kingdom John Cator (1862-1944) Maude Adeane (1866-1943) Michael Claude Hamilton Bowes-Lyon (1893-1953)
Elizabeth Emily Cause (1873-1943) F Manning River, New South Wales, Australia Taree, New South Wales, Australia George Cause (1844-1926) Elizabeth Albury (1850-1937) John Murdoch (c1875-1960)
Elizabeth Cavanough (1844-1907) F Colo, New South Wales, Australia Freemans Reach, New South Wales, Australia James Henry Cavanough (1804-1858) Esther Huxley (1817-1884) George Greentree (1838-1909)
Elizabeth Cavendish (1555-1582) F William Cavendish (c1505-1557) Elizabeth Hardwick (1527-1608) Charles Stuart, 5th Earl of Lennox (1555-c1576)
Elizabeth Cavendish (c1628-1663) F William Cavendish, 1st Duke of Newcastle (1593-1676) Elizabeth Basset (1592-1643) John Egerton, 2nd Earl of Bridgewater (1623-1686)
Elizabeth Cavendish (1723-1760) F William Cavendish, 3rd Duke of Devonshire (1698-1755) Catherine Hoskins (c1700-1777) John Ponsonby (1713-1787)
Elizabeth Cavendish-Bentinck (1735-1825) F Lower Grosvenor Street, London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom William Bentinck, 2nd Duke of Portland (1709-1762) Margaret Cavendish Harley (1715-1785) Thomas Thynne, 1st Marquess of Bath (1734-1796)
Elizabeth Cecil (1619-1689) F William Cecil, 2nd Earl of Salisbury (1591-1668) Catherine Howard (c1588-1673) William Cavendish, 3rd Earl of Devonshire (1617-1684)
Elizabeth Cecil (1687-1708) F Glasshouse Street, London, England, United Kingdom John Cecil, 5th Earl of Exeter (c1648-1700) Anne Cavendish (c1644-1703) Charles Boyle, 4th Earl of Orrery (1674-1731)
Elizabeth Cecil (1595-1672) F William Cecil, 2nd Earl of Exeter (1566-1640) Elizabeth Drury (1579-1658) Thomas Howard, 1st Earl of Berkshire (1587-1669)
Elizabeth Chalkley (1788-1852) F Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom John Chalkley (1747-) Susanna Saban (1755-) William Haggar (1793-1860)+
Elizabeth Chamberlain (c1715-1757) F Brunswick County, Virginia, United States Brunswick County, Virginia, United States Samuel Chamberlain (1685-1752) Mary Swanson (c1680-c1740) Sampson Lanier (1712-1757)
Elizabeth Channell (1835-1915) F Ilminster, Somerset, England, United Kingdom Lower Tarcutta, New South Wales, Australia William Channell (1808-1884) Ann White (1812-1856) William Chapman (1827-1899)
Elizabeth Chapman (1651-c1696) F Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of America John Chapman (1618-bef1665) Martha Lawrence (1619-) John Judson (1647-1709)
Elizabeth Amelia Chapman (1874-1962) F South Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States Show Low, Navajo County, Arizona, United States Welcome Chapman (1849-1900) Mary Adeline Potter (1854-1874) Charles Douglas (1854-1919) + Lee Henderson
Elizabeth Sarah Chapman (1840-1931) F Macdonald River, New South Wales, Australia Cessnock, New South Wales, Australia William George Chapman (1814-1883) Elizabeth Dark (1821-1905) John George Jurd (1835-1914)
Elizabeth Charlton (1807-1860) F Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Grafton, New South Wales, Australia William Charlton (1768-1839) Mary Gittos (c1771-1847) William Nathaniel Kable (1801-1837)+Matthew Smith Finley (?-1861)
Elizabeth Chaseling (1834-1900) F Lower Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia Dulwich Hill, New South Wales, Australia John Chaseling (1799-1876) Ann Everingham (1802-1849) Isaac Hewitt (1831-1913)
Elizabeth Checkley (1725-1727) F Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Samuel Checkley (1695-1768) Elizabeth Rolfe (1699-) Samuel Adams (1722-1803)
Elizabeth Cheney (1422-1473) F Fen Ditton, Cambridgeshire, England England Lawrence Cheney (1396-1461) Elizabeth Cockayne (1404-) Frederick Tilney (c1425-1446) + John Say (bef1445-1478)
Elizabeth Ellen Cheney (1857-1940) F Springville, Utah County, Utah, United States San Gabriel, Los Angeles County, California, United States Elam Cheney (1825-1912) Margaret Wimmer (1829-1908) Moses Martin Sanders (1853-1926)
Elizabeth Cherrington (1846-1887) F West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom San Luis Valley, Costilla County, Colorado, United States John Cherrington (1821-1908) Sarah Pennington (1823-1900) John Francis Berry (1832-1915)+Jonathen Emerson Goulding (c1831-1875)+Henry Chesnut (1830-1911)
Elizabeth Child (1670-1707) F Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts John Child (1636-1671) Mary Warren (1651-1734) James Bigelow (1660-1728)
Elizabeth Chinchen (1800-c1837) F Jonathan Chinchen (1771-?) Jane Bower (c1774-?) John Corben (c1800-c1839)
Elizabeth Chivell (c1829-1893) F Cornwall, England, United Kingdom Peachey Belt, South Australia, Australia Joseph Chivell (c1798-1855) Ann Bennie Goard (1800-1880) George Broster (1823-1901)
Elizabeth Christophers (1714-1787) F New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States Richard Christophers (1685-1736) Elizabeth Saltonstall (1690-1738) John Shackmaple (1712-1742) + Thomas Allen (1728-1798)
Elizabeth Churchill (1686-1714) F Marlborough, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough (1650-1722) Sarah Jennings (1660-1744) Scroop Egerton, 1st Duke of Bridgewater (1681-1745)
Elizabeth Clarke (1618-1678) F England Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut John Clarke (1591-1673) Mary Elizabeth Cooley (1618-1678) William Pratt (1609-1678)
Elizabeth Clarke (c1782-1821) F Essex, England, United Kingdom Little Saling, Essex, England, United Kingdom Levi Hawkes (1783-1838)
Elizabeth Clarke (c1541-1574) F Etton, East Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom Etton, East Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom John Clarke (c1519-1585) Anne Mayce (c1520-1585) Thomas Lawthroppe (1536-1606)
Elizabeth Clay (1680-1738) F Isle of Wight County, Virginia, United States of America Isle of Wight County, Virginia, United States of America Edward Brantley (1675-1736)
Elizabeth Clemens (1743-1825) F Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Perkasie, Bucks County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Jacob Clemens (1707-1782) Barbara Clemmer (1714-1777) Jacob Hunsicker (1736-c1812)
Elizabeth Clifford (1613-1698) F Henry Clifford, 5th Earl of Cumberland (1591-1643) Frances Cecil (1593-1644) Richard Boyle, 1st Earl of Burlington (1612-1698)
Elizabeth Clifford (c1441-1461) F Thomas Clifford, 8th Baron de Clifford (1414-1455) Joan Dacre (c1418-bef1455) Robert Plumpton (?-bef1453)+William Plumpton (1436-1461)+Richard Hammerton
Elizabeth Paterson Cochrane (1858-1920) F Conon Carmyllie, Angus, Scotland, United Kingdom Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada John Cochrane (1820-1884) Elizabeth Paterson (1831-1923) William Loudon (1850-1885)+Colin Carmichael (1863-1899)
Elizabeth Coit (1743-1796) F New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States Joseph Coit (1698-1787) Lydia Lathrop (1718-1794) Christopher Leffingwell (1734-1810)
Elizabeth Colless (1806-1833) F Upper Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia Upper Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia George Colless (c1771-1851) Anne Goodwin (1780-1853) George Field (c1803-1872)
Elizabeth Collier (1618-1670) F London, Middlesex, England Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts William Collier (1585-1670) Jane Clark (1591-1661) Constant Southworth (1612-1678)
Elizabeth Collins (c1755-) F Hezekiah Collins (c1725-) Rhoda Ricketson (c1725-) John Manney (1763-1839)
Elizabeth Comber (-1779) F Horley, Surrey, England, United Kingdom Thomas Comber (c1710-) Mary Unknown (bef1710-) Thomas Blundell (-1783)
Elizabeth Compton (1760-1835) F Compton Place, Eastbourne, Sussex, England, United Kingdom Charles Compton, 7th Earl of Northampton (1737-1763) Anne Somerset (1741-1763) George Augustus Henry Cavendish, 1st Earl of Burlington (1754-1834)
Elizabeth Cooke (1570-1637) F North Benfleet, Essex, England, United Kingdom Wickford, Essex, England, United Kingdom Thomas Cooke (c1541-1621) Susan Brand (c1548-c1621) Edmund Reade (c1570-)
Elizabeth Cooke (1648-1692) F Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Jacob Cooke (1618-1675) Damaris Hopkins (1628-1669) John Doty (c1640-1701)
Elizabeth Coolidge (1720-1791) F Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Lincoln, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Joseph Coolidge (1684-1749) Elizabeth Bond (1684-1736) John Hoar (1707-1786)
Elizabeth Cooper (1820-1904) F Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Taylorsville, Salt Lake County, Utah John Cooper (1790-1862) Charlotte Hallotte (1795-1826) Robert Pixton (1819-1881)
Elizabeth Cooper (1723-1790) F Barkway, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom Saffron Walden, Essex, England, United Kingdom Samuel Taylor (1723-1804)
Elizabeth Cope (c1529-1584) F Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom Canons Ashby, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom John Cope (c1504-1558) Bridget Raleigh (1506-?) John Dryden (1525-1584)
Elizabeth Coppinger (?-?) F Ralph Coppinger Harbottle Grimston, 1st Baronet Grimston of Bradfield (c1569-1648)
Elizabeth Copson (1574-) F England Thomas Edson, Jr. (1572-)
Elizabeth Corben (1853-1912) F Swanage, England, United Kingdom Croydon, New South Wales, Australia Andrew Corben (1828-1889) Mary Stickland (1828-1910) Frank Moore (c1854-1925)
Elizabeth de Corbet (c1275-) F England Robert de Corbet (c1220-1300) Katherine le Strange (-c1300) Robert de Pulford (c1270-1314)
Elizabeth Cornwell (1794-1873) F Delaware County, New York, United States Jerusalem, Yates County, New York, United States William Cornell (1750-1825) Hannah Finch (1751-1837) William Moore (1791-1867)
Elizabeth Abigail Cotton (1714-1777) F England England Rowland Cotton (1674-1753) Mary Sleigh (c1680-1761) Lynch Salusbury Cotton, 4th Baronet of Combermere (1706-1775)
Elizabeth Couch (c1811) F Eber Hodge (c1811)
Elizabeth Courtenay (c1333-1395) F Hugh de Courtenay, 2nd Earl of Devon (1303-1377) Margaret de Bohun (1311-1391) Andrew Luttrell (c1325-1395)
Elizabeth Coverly (1815-1879) F Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia Kurrajong, New South Wales, Australia William Bidgood (c1783-c1816) Maria Coverly (1792-1864) Edward Mitchell (c1799-1859)+James Overton (1842-1878)
Elizabeth Cowley (1809-1869) F Simpson, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom Lower Southgate, New South Wales, Australia James Cowley (c1775-) Hannah Meads (c1775-) Richard Goodman Cox (1805-1894)
Elizabeth Craft (1844-1925) F Gosford, New South Wales, Australia Cessnock, New South Wales, Australia Joseph Craft (1809-1889) Frances Carroll (1812-1902) Richard Hawkins (1843-1897)
Elizabeth Cramp (c1816-) F John Cramp (1789-1854) Elizabeth Unknown (1788-1868) John Christian (1813-)
Elizabeth Hannah Cramp (1879-1948) F Narrawa, New South Wales, Australia Crookwell District Hospital, Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia Benjamin Josiah Cramp (1840-1917) Martha Jane Squire Bray (1842-1926) George Henry Seery (1876-1955)
Elizabeth Holyland Cramp (1851-1941) F Launceston, Tasmania, Australia Tasmania, Australia Henry Cramp (1816-1884) Sophia Parsons (c1826-1894) Joseph William Boon (1854-1909)
Elizabeth Crane (1771-aft1847) F New Providence, New Jersey, United States Middletown, Butler County, Ohio, United States Joseph Crane (1741-1778) Ruth Miller (?-?) Daniel Doty (c1761-1848)
Elizabeth Edna Creekmore (1827-1918) F Illinois, United States Ada, Oklahoma, United States Thomas Creekmore (1769-1859) Mary Edna Ellis (1790-1839) Harbin Wilburn McCurry (1823-1899)
Elizabeth Crichton (-c1470) F William Crichton, 1st Lord Crichton (-1454) Agnes Alexander Gordon, 1st Earl of Huntly (-1470)
Elizabeth Cripps (c1760-) F Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom John Batten (c1748-1814)
Elizabeth Crisp (c1715-) F Suffolk, England, United Kingdom Edward Frost (1714-1779)
Elizabeth Betsey Criswell (c1790-c1830) F Lancaster, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States Columbus, Franklin County, Ohio, United States James Worthington Uncles (1794-1835)
Elizabeth Cromer (-bef 1550) F James Cromer (-1503) Katherine Cantelowe (-c1503) William Finch (-1553)
Elizabeth Cromwell (1600-1666) F Oliver Cromwell (1562-1655) Elizabeth Bromley (1566-1600) Henry Neale (1595-1644)
Elizabeth Charlotte Cross (1851-1938) F St Albans, New South Wales, Australia Windsor, New South Wales, Australia John Cross (1823-1859) Ellen Douglass (1823-1912) William George Greentree (1846-1903)
Elizabeth Crowninshield (1736-1799) F John Crowninshield (1696-1761) Anstis Williams (1700-1774) Elias Hasket Derby (1739-1799)
Elizabeth Crumrine (1788-1866) F Northampton County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Canfield, Mahoning County, Ohio, United States of America Michael Crumrine (1762-1840) Elizabeth Kleinhans (1768-1844) John Harding (1787-1878)
Elizabeth Sarah Curr (1834-1920) F Park Cottage, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom Malvern, Victoria, Australia Edward Curr (c1798-1850) Elizabeth Micklethwait (1798-1866) Daniel Pennefather (c1826-1894)
Elizabeth Curtis (1654-1719) F Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of America Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of America William Dawson Curtis (bef1618-1720) Mary Lewis (c1615-c1690) Mercy Moss (1649-1684)
Elizabeth Cutter (1643-1692) F Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Richard Cutter (1621-1693) Elizabeth Williams (1620-1662) William Robinson (1640-1693)
Elizabeth Davies (c1766-c1830) F Llangyndeyrn, Wales, United Kingdom Windsor, New South Wales, Australia Samuel Craft (c1768-1833)
Elizabeth Davis (1860-c1919) F Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia Casino, New South Wales, Australia Peter Davis (1826-1911) Mary Cox (1830-1890) Richard Goodman Cox Lee (1861-1939)
Elizabeth Davis (1796-1878) F Nepean, New South Wales, Australia Kurrajong, New South Wales, Australia Jacob Russell (c1760-1856) Eleanor Davis (1769-1824) Robert Sherringham (1781-1861)+Andrew Mahon (1797-1889)
Elizabeth Davis (1608-1683) F England Old Lyme, New Haven County, Connecticut William Peck (1601-1694)
Elizabeth Davis (1738-1807) F Oley, Berks County, Pennsylvania, United States Union, Monroe County, Virginia, United States Isaac Wiseman (1738-1818)
Elizabeth Davis (1828-1897) F Kurrajong, New South Wales, Australia Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia Joseph Davis (c1779-1869) Mary Ann Rogers (c1787-1862) Joshua Bushell (1823-1889)
Elizabeth Davison (1832-) F William Davison (1807-1893) Clarissa Sithens (1809-1892) William Bake (1828-1914)
Elizabeth Sarah Dawes (1844-1931) F St Albans, New South Wales, Australia Kiama, New South Wales, Australia George Dawes (c1815-1868) Isabella Riley (1822-1907) Joseph Vidler (1839-1913)
Elizabeth Dawson (1836-) F Edentrillick, Dromore, County Down, Ireland, United Kingdom Robert Dawson (1796-1880) Elizabeth Rainey (1786-1880) Michael Mills (1837-1905)
Elizabeth Louisa Deas-Thomson (1836-1920) F Sydney, New South Wales, Australia London, England, United Kingdom Edward Deas-Thomson (1800-1879) Anne Maria Bourke (1806-1884) Henry Bidewell Grigg (1841-1895)
Elizabeth Delves (c1448-1490) F Doddington, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom Ashtead, Surrey, England, United Kingdom John Delves (c1422-1471) Ellen de Egerton (c1422-1504) John de Aston (c1444-c1484)
Elizabeth Denebaud (-1400) F England England William Denebaud (c1290-) Robert de Brent (-c1353)
Elizabeth May Dengate (1873-1936) F Razorback, New South Wales, Australia Cawdor, New South Wales, Australia Frederick James Dengate (1839-1901) Eliza Florist Tickner (1839-1908) Frederick John Doust (1864-1900)
Elizabeth Derham (c1378-) M England Thomas Derham (c1352-1445) William Dethick (-c1467)
Elizabeth Detweiler (1779-1842) F Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States John Detweiler (1721-1806) Anna Reiff (1722-1798) John Hunsicker (1773-1847)
Elizabeth Dewhurst (c1823-1884) F Beckley, Sussex, England, United Kingdom Minmi, New South Wales, Australia James Dewhurst (c1797) Hannah Fletcher (c1801) George Milgate (c1816-1904)
Elizabeth Sarah Dixon (c1770-1837) F Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia William Mitchell (bef1789 )+James Wilson (c1772-1803)+Edward Field (c1769-1826)
Elizabeth Doane (1703-1783) F Eastham, Barnstable County, Massachusetts Barnstable County, Massachusetts Thomas Doane (1674-1756) Patience Mulford (1674-1744) Daniel Howes (c1702-1784)
Elizabeth Doty (c1647-1742) F Plymouth, Massachusetts Marshfield, Massachusetts Edward Doty (bef1600-1655) Faith Clarke (c1619-1675) John Rouse (1643-1717)+William Carver (1659-1760)
Elizabeth Doty (c1680-?) F Massachusetts Bay Colony Joseph Doty (1651-c1732) Deborah Ellis (c1652-1711) John Lewis (?-c17110)
Elizabeth Doty (1704-aft1740) F Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay Colony Isaac Doty (1678-1724) Martha Faunce (1680-1745) John Studley (c1704-?)
Elizabeth Doty (c1694-?) F Piscataway Township, New Jersey Samuel Doty (c1643-1715) Jane Harmon (c1660-aft1716) David Martin (1696-aft1743)
Elizabeth Doty (1673-1745) F Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay Colony Marshfield, Massachusetts Bay Colony Edward Doty (bef1638-aft1688) Sarah Faunce (c1645-1695) Tobias Oakman (c1664-1750)
Elizabeth Doty (c1793-?) F New Jersey Samuel Doty (1765-1829) Mary Brown (1761-1844) Moses Davison (?-?)
Elizabeth Doty (c1675-1772) F Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay Colony John Doty (c1640-1701) Elizabeth Cooke (c1648-1692) Joshua Morse (c1675-1754)
Elizabeth Douglas (c1403-aft1450) F George Douglas, 1st Earl of Angus (bef1378-c1402) Mary Stewart, Princess of Scotland (c1383-) Alexander Forbes, 1st Lord Forbes (c1380-1448)+Sir David Hay of Yester (c1400-)
Elizabeth Douglas (1641-1711) F Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States William Douglas (1610-1682) Ann Mattle John Chandler (1634-1703)
Elizabeth Douglas (-c1500) F Scotland Scotland Archibald Douglas, 3rd of Cavers (-1486) Alexander Stewart, 3rd of Garlies (-c1500)
Lady Elizabeth Douglas (-1574) F James Douglas, 3rd Earl of Morton (-1548) Catherine Stewart (c1495-1554) James Douglas (1516-1581)
Elizabeth Douglas (1734-1819) F Hawnby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom Hawnby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom John Douglas (c1700-1772) Ann Proud (1698-1754) William Atkinson (c1727-1809)
Elizabeth Douglass (1848-1937) F Lower Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia Owen-street, Plumpton, New South Wales, Australia George Douglass (1817-1902) Elizabeth Morris (1821-1902) Jesse Greentree (1853-1908)
Elizabeth Douglass (1796-1877) F Pitt Town, New South Wales, Australia Pitt Town, New South Wales, Australia William Douglass (1755-1838) Mary Groves (1767-1810) Daniel Edward Jurd (1780-1833)
Elizabeth Douglass (c1813-1888) F Windsor, New South Wales, Australia Riverstone, New South Wales, Australia William Douglass (c1768-1852) Mary Ann Cross (c1792-1862) +Joseph Hobbs (1806-1879)
Elizabeth Drane (c1836-) F Great Saling, Essex, England William Drane (c1778-1858) Ann Drane-nee-Unknown
Elizabeth Dring (1794-1890) F Norfolk Island Windsor, New South Wales, Australia William Dring (1769-?) Ann Forbes (1771-1851) Thomas Collins (1783-1826)+Henry Treadaway (1775-?)+George Hibbs (1792-?)+Charles Walker (1793-1826)+Samuel Arndell (1797-1874)
Elizabeth Drury (1579-1658) F William Drury (1550-1590) Elizabeth Stafford (1550-1599) William Cecil, 2nd Earl of Exeter (1566-1640)
Elizabeth Dryden (?-?) F Nicholas Dryden (c1571-1608) Mary Emyley (?-?) Thomas Swift (?-?)
Elizabeth Dublin (1631-1696) F Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut John Dublin (1605-) Rachel Freeman (1602-) John Savage (1630-1684)
Elizabeth Duke (1783-1869) F England, United Kingdom Taree, New South Wales, Australia Edward Duke (bef1783) Elizabeth Hunt (bef1783) William Wynter (1786-1853)
Elizabeth Dunham (1689-1728) F Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey, United States Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey, United States Edmund Dunham (1661-1734) Mary Bonham (1661-1742) Jonathan Martin (1687-1768)
Elizabeth Dunk (1832-1886) F Mountfield, Sussex, England Leichhardt, New South Wales, Australia Jesse Dunk (1787-1860) Charlotte Sellins (1803-1835) John Hilder (1825-1886)
Elizabeth Dunn (1766-1828) F Abbeville County, South Carolina Abbeville County, South Carolina James Dunn (1734-) Agnes Agnew (1740-1815) James Richey (1752-1833)
Elizabeth Dunn (c1660-1719) F Yarm, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom Thomas Proud (-1705)
Elizabeth Dunton (1658-1740) F Reading, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States Malden, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States Samuel Dunton (c1625-1683) Anna Felch (c1625-) Nathaniel Evans (c1650-1710)
Elizabeth Dutton (1659-1698) F Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Thomas Dutton (1622-1687) Susannah Palmer (1626-1684) William Baker (1655-1702)
Elizabeth Dutton (c1456-1516) F England Frodesley, Shropshire, England Thomas Dutton (1421-1459) Anne Touchet (1422-1503) Ralph Bostock (c1452-1482)+Thomas Scriven (-1533)
Elizabeth Duvall (1697-1770) F Maryland (Anne Arundel, Maryland) Maryland (Prince Georges+ Maryland) Samuel Duvall (1667-1741) Elizabeth Ijams (1670) Edward Tyler (1696-1726)
Elizabeth Eames (1685-) F Massachusetts John Eames (c1660-) Elizabeth Eames (c1660-) Caleb Drury (1688-1760)
Elizabeth Egerton (bef1612-1688) F John Egerton, 1st Earl of Bridgewater (c1579-1649) Frances Stanley (1583-1636) David Cecil, 3rd Earl of Exeter (c1604-1643)
Elizabeth Egginton (1690-1748) F Himley, Staffordshire, England Himley, Staffordshire, England Edward Tranter (1671-1718)
Elizabeth Elam (c1675-) F Henrico County Gilbert Elam Edward Ward (c1677-)
Elizabeth Elder (1788-aft1850) F Halfmoon Township, Centre County, Pennsylvania, United States Worth Township, Centre County, Pennsylvania, United States Abraham Elder (1754-1827) Susannah Ardery (1759-1831) Michael Brown (1780-bef1850)
Elizabeth Eldridge (1854-1937) F "Kangaloola", Binda, New South Wales, Australia Binda Road, Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia Daniel Eldridge (c1805-1864) Elizabeth Gunyon (1814-aft1854) Thomas Hone (1844-1924)
Elizabeth of Kuyavia (c1317-aft1345) F Casimir of Kuyavia (c1279-c1347) Stephen II of Bosnia (1292-1353)
Elizabeth Elkin (1819-1890) F New South Wales, Australia Sackville, New South Wales, Australia Matthew Andrew Elkin (1780-1834) Catherine Wilbow (1793-1872) George Manning (c1812-1907)
Elizabeth Elkington (1696-1759) F Moorestown, Burlington County, New Jersey, United States George Elkington (1650-1713) Mary Humphreys (1660-1714) Thomas Ballinger (1685-1739)
Elizabeth Ellbourne (1544-1614) M Bedfordshire, England Henlow, Bedfordshire, England Robert Tilley (1540-1612)
Elizabeth Elliot (c1770-?) F (Tweedy Hill+ Cumberland+ England) William Bell (c1766-?)
Elizabeth Ellis (1788-1850) F Seale, Surrey, England, United Kingdom Farnham, Surrey, England, United Kingdom James Ellis Sarah Good George Larby (1788-1841)
Elizabeth Gladys Emerton (1895-1957) F Taree, New South Wales, Australia Balmain, New South Wales, Australia Charles Emerton (1864-1924) Mary Ruprecht (1864-1934) Victor Roy Setterfield (1901-1966)
Elizabeth Ennice (1790-1850) F Sussex County, New Jersey Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah James Jacobus Ennes (1767-1833) Hannah DeWitt (1767-1832) John Daley (1780-1841)
Elizabeth Evans (1795-1880) F Georgia, United States Absalom Potter (c1790-bef1846)+Samuel Bennett Jones (1786-1853)+Jesse Brunk (c1797-)
Elizabeth Evans (1733-1813) F Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States Athol, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States Andrew Evans (1709-1778) Mary Richardson (1710-1781) Jesse Kendall (1727-1797)
Elizabeth Hoar Evarts (1858-1940) M New York Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont William Maxwell Evarts (1818-1901) Helen Minerva Wardner (1820-1903) Edward Clifford Perkins (1858-1902)
Elizabeth Everingham (1820-1822) F Sackville Reach, New South Wales, Australia Sackville Reach, New South Wales, Australia Matthew James Everingham (1795-1884) Ann Chaseling (1802-1863)
Elizabeth Everingham (1825-1843) F Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia Sydney, New South Wales, Australia William Everingham (1797-1859) Jane Chaseling (1804-1847)
Elizabeth Everingham (1827-1890) F Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia Nana Glen, New South Wales, Australia George Everingham (1799-1881) Keturah Stubbs (1804-1880) William Everingham (1826-1904)
Elizabeth Everingham (1805-1879) F Sackville Reach, New South Wales, Australia Sackville Reach, New South Wales, Australia Matthew James Everingham (1769-1817) Elizabeth Rhymes (c1774-1841) Charles Butler (1794-1826)+John Harman (1795)+Joseph Ladd (c1796-1862)+George Bowd (c1794-1866)
Elizabeth Henrietta Everingham (1875-1948) F Windsor, New South Wales, Australia 133 Walker Street, North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Jonathan Everingham (1841-1915) Maria Kezia Roberts (1839-1920) George Albert White (-1944)
Elizabeth Eyles (1824-1898) F Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia Carlingford, New South Wales, Australia Joseph Eyles (c1773-1856) Elizabeth Tribble (c1784-1854) John Mobbs (1824-1898)
Elizabeth Ezzy (1805-1855) F Mulgrave Place, New South Wales, Australia Richmond, New South Wales, Australia William Ezzy (1768-1830) Jane Floyd (c1770-1821) Joseph Dargin (1803-1855)+Charles Hughes (1807-1847)
Elizabeth Faint (1855-c1933) F Kellys Plains, New South Wales, Australia Uralla, New South Wales, Australia George Edward Faint (1818-1891) Elizabeth Munsie (1828-1890) Richard Brewitt Wilkinson (1853-1916)
Elizabeth Fairbanks (1707-1748) M Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island, United States Bristol, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States Jeremiah Fairbanks (1674-1735) Mary Penfield (1678-1735) Thomas Lawrence (1709-1748)
Elizabeth Farlow (1815-1887) F Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia Robert Farlow (c1778-1853) Ann Dyer (1778-1853) James Salter (c1808-1884)
Elizabeth Faubion (c1784-1808) F Fauquier County, Virginia, United States of America Cocke County, Tennessee, United States of America Jacob Faubion (1735-1827) Dianah Rector (1752-1841) Mr. McPherson
Elizabeth Fawcett (1785-aft1860) F Bolton, Cumberland, England, United Kingdom Harwood, County Durham, England, United Kingdom James Fawcett (1750-?) Ann Holmes (1750-1789) Thomas Raisbeck (1774-1830)+Robert Corrie (1880-?)
Elizabeth Fay (1740-1777) F Westborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts Benjamin Fay (1712-1777) Martha Miles (1719-1770) Eli Whitney (1740-1807)
Elizabeth Fay (1767-1809) F Southborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts Josiah Fay (1731-1776) Mary Bent (1737-1833) Uriah Brigham (1757-1820)
Elizabeth Fellows (1685-aft1741) F Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States North Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States Ephraim Fellows (c1640-1713) Anna Cross (c1651-1693) Henry Stevens (1681-1749)
Elizabeth Fentiman (1777-) F Newington, Surrey, England, United Kingdom John Fentiman (1747-1820) Mary Elizabeth Ripworth Thomas Lingham
Elizabeth Fernance (1829-1918) F Lower Branch, New South Wales, Australia Bishops Bridge, New South Wales, Australia John Anthony Fernance (1790-1860) Mary J Green (1790-1860) Matthew George Thompson (1820-1899)
Elizabeth Jane Fernance (1845-1909) F St Albans, New South Wales, Australia Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia Charles Fernance (1818-1902) Susannah Jane Walters (1822-1906) Robert Bailey (1848-1879)
Elizabeth Fettiplace (c1524-1584) F England John Fettiplace (1494-1524) Dorothea Danvers (-1559) John Goddard (c1518-)
Elizabeth Fiedler (1869-1904) F Buffalo County, Wisconsin, United States St Louis County, Minnesota, United States Joseph Fiedler Anna fiedler Michael O'Connell (1849-1917)
Elizabeth Maria Field (1850-1936) F Hartley Vale, New South Wales, Australia 2 Allen-avenue, Belmore, New South Wales, Australia Edward Field (1828-1896) Mary Ann Annesley (1833-1876) Thomas Wesley Weir (1849-1892)
Elizabeth Fiennes (-bef1470) F James Fiennes, 1st Lord Saye and Sele (-1450) Joan (Fiennes) William Cromer (-1450)+Alexander Iden (-1457)+Laurence Raynsford (-1490)
Elizabeth Fish (1714-1794) F Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United States Peter Rose (1707-1787)
Elizabeth Fisher (1596-1638) F London, Middlesex, England Plymouth Colony, Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts John Fisher (1563-1640) Bennet Dearing (1568-1645) Stephen Hopkins (1581-1644)
Elizabeth E. Fisher (1857-1889) F Benjamin Toney Fisher Mary Elizabeth Magee (1833-1869) William Penn "Bill" Knight
Elizabeth FitzAlan (1366-1425) F Richard FitzAlan, 11th Earl of Arundel (1346-1397) Elizabeth de Bohun (c1350-1385) William Montague (?-1382)+Thomas de Mowbray, 1st Duke of Norfolk (1366-1399)+Robert Goushill (1350-1404)+Gerard Ufflete (?-?)
Elizabeth FitzClarence (1801-1856) F England Edinburgh William IV of the United Kingdom (1765-1837) Dorothy Bland (1761-1816) William George Hay, 18th Earl of Erroll (1801-1846)
Elizabeth FitzWarin (1403-c1427) F England England Fulk FitzWarin, 6th Baron FitzWarin (1389-1407) Alice Botreaux Richard Hankford (c1397-1431)
Elizabeth Fitzhugh (1455-1513) F Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England Harrowden, Northamptonshire, England Henry Fitzhugh (bef1429-1472) Alice Neville (c1430-1503) William Parr, 1st Baron Parr of Kendal (1434-1484)+Nicholas Vaux (c1460-1523)
Elizabeth Flagg (1655-1729) M Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Thomas Flagg (1621-1698) Marabelle Underwood (1619-1702) Joshua Bigelow (1655-1745)
Elizabeth Flook (c1751-?) F James Flook (c1715-c1797) Mary Brine (1718-c1782) Joseph Manwell (c1754-?)
Elizabeth Flynn (1780-1846) F Richard Flynn (bef1780) Mary Record (bef1780) Elisha Lee Rix (1777-1851)
Elizabeth Mary Fogg (1847-1922) F Fish River, New South Wales, Australia Trunkey, New South Wales, Australia William Fogg (1813-1899) Mary Annette Taylor (1826-1907) Luther William Mitchell (1829-1877)
Elizabeth Fones (1610) F England Thomas Fones (c1574-1629) Anna Winthrop (1586-1618) Henry Winthrop (1607-1630)+Robert Feake (1610-1662)+William Hallett (1616)
Elizabeth Marie Forbes (1905-1983) F New Hagerstown, Carroll County, Ohio, United States Ohio, United States Francis Morrison Forbes (1869-1945) Pearl Beatrice Price (1874-1940) Weldon Earl Borland (1906-2002)+Brice J. Tripp (1890-1971)
Elizabeth Fosdick (c1735-) F Suffolk, England, United Kingdom Thomas Glanfield (1732-1784)
Elizabeth Fouleshurst (-c1456) F England England Thomas Fouleshurst (c1400-) Cecily Mainwaring (c1401-1502) William Turville (-1456)
Elizabeth Fox (1625-1676) F Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts Thomas Fox John Ball (1620-1675)
Elizabeth Frackleton (1777-1851) F Magheralin, County Down, Ireland Andrew Frackleton (1736-1801) Mary Stannus (1742-1823) Edward McConkey (1762-1848)
Elizabeth Fraser (1792-1834) F Donald Fraser (1760-1798) Mary Ord (1768-1842) George Arbuthnot (1772-1843)
Elizabeth Freeman (1789-1865) F Marsh Baldon, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom Marsh Baldon, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom Thomas Freeman (1764-1836) Elizabeth Johnson (1767-1839) Richard Snell (1788-1873)
Elizabeth Freeman (1840-1924) F Agnes Banks, New South Wales, Australia Newtown, New South Wales, Australia William Freeman (1812-1881) Mary Anne Williams (1817-1891) John Fletcher (1845-1900)
Elizabeth Fryman (1733-) F Biddenden, Kent, UK Richard Fryman (1703-1753) Thomas Garrett (c1730-)
Elizabeth Fuller (c1640-) M Scituate, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States Samuel Fuller (1608-1683) Jane Lathrop (1614-c1680)
Elizabeth Fuller (1693-1766) F Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States John Fuller (1656-1726) Mehitabel Rowley (1660-1732) Samuel Rowley (1688-1767)
Elizabeth Ann Funnell (1833-1920) F St. Paul Church, Norwich, Norfolk, England Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah Robert Funnell (1794-1851) Mary Ann Rice Winter (1795-1876) Daniel Spencer (1794-1868)
Elizabeth Furman (1615-1706) M Nayland, Suffolk, England Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts John Firmin (1588-1642) Judith Bridges (1594-1617) Richard Beers (1616-1675)
Elizabeth Gage (1675-1717) F Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Massachusetts Samuel Gage (1642-1676) Faith Stickney (1641-1696) David Kimball (1671-1743)
Elizabeth Gale (1679-1729) M Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts John Gale (1647-1694) Elizabeth Spring (1659-1677) John Nurse (1673-1747)
Elizabeth Gallup (1663-1729) M Westerly, Washington County, Rhode Island, United States John Gallup (1620-1675) Hannah Lake (1621-1690) Henry Stevens (c1655-1729)
Elizabeth Gallup (1663-1736) M Little Sodbury, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom Westerly, Washington County, Rhode Island, United States John Gallup (1620-1675) Hannah Lake (1621-1690) Henry Stevens (c1655-1726)
Elizabeth Gascoigne (1471-1559) F William Gascoigne (1445-1487) Margaret Percy (1447-) George Talboys (1467-1538)
Elizabeth Gaskell (1809-1884) F Dalton-in-Furness, Lancashire, England St. George, Washington County, Utah Joseph Gaitskell (1766-1837) Elizabeth Slater (1777-1822) Miles Romney (1806-1877)
Elizabeth Gerard (c1688-) F England Charles Gerard, 3rd Baronet Gerard of Harrow on the Hill (1653-1701) Honora Seymour (1659-1731) Warwick Lake (1661-1712)
Elizabeth Gernon (-c1372) F John Gernon (?-aft1327) John Rycote (-aft1372)
Elizabeth Gerrard (1841-1917) F Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia Sonora Avenue, Dolls Point, New South Wales, Australia William Gerrard (c1791-1852) Mary Coghlan (c1811-1851) George Samuel Marsden (1841-1908)
Elizabeth Gibbs (1840-1914) F William Gibbs (c1813-) Elizabeth Wickens (1813-) Thomas Gammon (1839-1922)
Elizabeth Ann Giles (1856-) F Ballarat, Victoria, Australia James Giles Edith Ellen Todd (1833-1875)
Elizabeth Agnes Jane Gilligan (1883-1935) F Inverell, New South Wales, Australia Warialda, New South Wales, Australia Michael Gilligan (1854-1928) Margaret Harriet Elizabeth Wood (1865-1947) Hilton William Ambrose Gainey (1882-1927)
Elizabeth Waldie Glaister (1883-1956) F Dunedin, Otago Region, New Zealand Auckland, Auckland Region, New Zealand William Murray Glaister (1854-1917) Alice Ann White (1860-1933) John (Jack) Jarvie (-bef1985)
Elizabeth Godfrey (1818-1886) F Street, Somerset, England, United Kingdom Kellys Plains, New South Wales, Australia Thomas Cattell (1821-1886)
Elizabeth Godfrey (1798-1838) F Rolvenden, Kent, England, United Kingdom Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Frank Godfrey (1780-1824) Elizabeth Thrift (1779-?) William Bowden (1796-1882)
Elizabeth de Golborne (c1340-) F England William de Golborne Margaret de Thornton (c1318-) Roger Venables of Golborne
Elizabeth Gooch (c1627-1697) F Henrico County Varina Parish, Henrico County, Virginia, United States Matthew Gooch Thomas Branch (1623-1694)
Elizabeth Goodenow (1672-1736) F Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States John Goodenow (1635-1721) Mary Axtell (1639-1704) Josiah Hayden (1669-1730)
Elizabeth Goodenow (1647-1653) F Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Thomas Goodenow (1617-1666) Jane Ruddick (1611-1666)
Elizabeth Gordon (c1445-1500) F Alexander Gordon, 1st Earl of Huntly (-1470) Elizabeth Crichton (-c1470) Nicholas Hay, 2nd Earl of Erroll (-1470)+John Kennedy, 2nd Lord Kennedy of Dunure (bef1454-c1508)
Elizabeth Gordon (1465-1525) F Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom Perthshire, Scotland, United Kingdom George Gordon, 2nd Earl of Huntly (bef1455-1501) Annabelle Stewart (1432-1509) William Keith (1460-1530)
Elizabeth Gordon (-1439) F Strathbogie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland Adam de Gordon (-1402) Elizabeth Keith (-c1436) Alexander Seton, Lord Gordon (-c1440)
Elizabeth Gore (c1759-) F Virginia, United States of America Henry Gore (1736-1791) Margaret Unknown (c1737-bef1779) John Harrison (c1755-)
Elizabeth Gore (1811-1848) F Giles County, Virginia, United States of America Gentry County, Missouri, United States of America Henry Gore (c1789-1869) Susanna Swinney (1790-1846) Jacob Meadows (1790-1874)
Elizabeth E Gore (1872-1963) F Andrew County, Missouri, United States Savannah, Andrew County, Missouri, United States Green Lee Gore (1831-1899) Emeline Cummins (1838-1903) Joseph L Bennett (1836-1919)
Elizabeth M. Gore (1833-1868) F Greenbrier County, West Virginia, United States of America Atchison County, Missouri, United States of America William Allen Gore (1809-1878) Isabella Jane Campbell (1811-1886) Alexander Jones (1818-1863)
Elizabeth Gorham (1648-1683) F Marshfield, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States Marshfield, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States John Gorham (1621-1675) Desire Howland (1625-1683) Joseph Hallet (c1630-1715)
Elizabeth Gosper (1827-1831) F Upper Colo, New South Wales, Australia Upper Colo, New South Wales, Australia Thomas Gosper (1798-1864) Mary Humphries (c1801-1892)
Elizabeth Gould (c1763-1851) F Kent, England Westfield, Sussex, England, United Kingdom Richard Gutsell (1759-1809)
Elizabeth Goushill (c1401-c1491) M Hoveringham, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom Letheringham, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom Robert Goushill (1350-1404) Elizabeth FitzAlan (1366-1425) Robert Wingfield (c1403-1454)
Elizabeth Amanda Gowder (1816-) F Georgia Georgia Frederick Gowder (1775-1850) Arlevia Adrian (1790-1853) Wyley Rucker (1809-1862)
Elizabeth Graham (c1452) F Patrick Graham (-1466) Christian Erskine (-aft1479) William Livingston (-1513)
Elizabeth Graham (c1400-1435) F Patrick Graham (c1380-1413) Euphemia Stewart, Countess of Strathearn (-c1434) John Lyon (-1435)
Elizabeth Granger (1757-1797) F Massachusetts Zaccheus Granger (1733-1812) Mary Watson (1735-) John Cheney (1756-1793)
Elizabeth Green (1801-1870) F Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia St Albans, New South Wales, Australia William Green (c1774-1806) Mary Ann Rose (1780-1838) Richard Kelly (1800-1878)
Elizabeth Greene (c1416-) F Thomas Greene (1399-1461) Philippa de Ferrers (c1393-c1458) William Raleigh (c1405-1460)
Elizabeth Greenleaf (1716-1755) F Boston, Massachusetts Michael Greenleaf Thomas Gerry (1702-)
Elizabeth Grey (-1472) F Edmund Grey, 1st Earl of Kent (1416-1490) Catherine Percy (1423-c1499) Robert Greystoke (1438-1483)
Elizabeth Grey (1497-aft1530) F Thomas Grey, 1st Marquess of Dorset (1451-1501) Cecily Bonville, 7th Baroness Harington (1460-1529) Gerald FitzGerald (1487-1534)
Elizabeth Grey (c1510-1564) F Thomas Grey, 2nd Marquess of Dorset (1477-1530) Margaret Wotton (1481-aft1535) Thomas Audley, 1st Baron Audley of Walden (1488-1544)
Elizabeth Grey (1798-1880) F Charles Grey, 2nd Earl Grey (1764-1845) Mary Elizabeth Ponsonby (1775-1861) John Crocker Bulteel (1790-1843)
Elizabeth Greystoke, Baroness Greystoke (1471-1516) F Robert Greystoke (1438-1483) Elizabeth Grey (-1472) Thomas Dacre, 2nd Baron Dacre of Gillesland (1467-1525)
Elizabeth Margaretha Groenendaal (c1816-1861) F Haarlem, North Holland, Netherlands Haarlem, North Holland, Netherlands Hendrik Groenendaal (c1793-1860) Maria van Soest (c1793-1838) Johannes Verzijlberg (1812-1844)+Cornelis de Laat (c1814-1852)
Elizabeth Groeneveld (1804-1889) F Haarlem, North Holland, Netherlands Haarlem, North Holland, Netherlands Barend Groeneveld (1776-1847) Wilhelmina van der Spaan Gerrit van Huijsen (c1798-1861)
Elizabeth Grono (c1791-1871) F London, England, United Kingdom Pitt Town, New South Wales, Australia John Grono (1767-1847) Elizabeth Bristow (1771-1848) David Hartley (c1783-1863)
Elizabeth Grosvenor (c1515-1591) F Bellaport, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom Woore, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom Randall Grosvenor (c1480-1560) Anne Charlton (1482-1560) Thomas Bulkeley (c1515-c1591)
Elizabeth Guilliams (1523-1612) F Whitney-on-Wye, Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom Whitney-on-Wye, Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom Robert Whitney (1530-1567)
Elizabeth Guilliams (c1540-1612) F England England Robert Whitney (c1540-)
Elizabeth Gutsell (1806-bef1814) F Frant, Sussex, England Sussex, England John Gutsell (c1784-1853) Frances Tomsett (c1785-1853)
Elizabeth Gutsell (1797-1882) F Brede, Sussex, England, United Kingdom Westfield, Sussex, England, United Kingdom Richard Gutsell (1759-1809) Elizabeth Gould (c1763-1851) Samuel Fairhall (c1796-)
Elizabeth Haddon (1770-1818) F Chilvers Coton, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom Thomas Broadaway (1773-)
Elizabeth Hale (1735-1812) F Rowley, Essex County, Massachusetts Grafton, Windham County, Vermont Moses Hale (1703-1762) Elizabeth Wheeler (1703-1780) Jacob Gould (1737-)
Elizabeth Hall (1766-1844) F Virginia Des Moines, Iowa William Hanks (1764-1851)
Elizabeth Rosanna Hall (1733-1790) F Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut Hebron, Washington County, New York Amos Hall (1700-1752) Ruth Royce (1701-1775) Joseph Robinson (1728-1790)
Elizabeth Story Hall (1613-1700) F England Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts William Ward (1603-1687)
Elizabeth Hallot (c1680-) F Lunere En Haute, Normandy, France London, England, United Kingdom Jacques Hallot (c1660-) Marie Da Baux (c1660-) Jean Pequin (c1680-)
Elizabeth Hamilton (c1535-aft1570) F Scotland, United Kingdom Unknown Hamilton of Raploch (c1520-aft1550) William Mure of Glanderstoun (1535-1606)
Elizabeth Hamilton (c1721-1800) F Dover Street, London, England, United Kingdom Archibald Hamilton (c1673-1754) Jane Hamilton (bef1704-1753) Francis Greville, 1st Earl of Warwick (1719-1773)+Robert Clerk (1723-1797)
Elizabeth Hamilton (1473-) F Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland James Hamilton, 1st Lord Hamilton (c1415-1479) Mary Stewart, Princess of Scotland (1453-1488) Matthew Stewart, 2nd Earl of Lennox (c1472-1513)
Elizabeth Hammond (1872-1941) F Manning River, New South Wales, Australia Taree, New South Wales, Australia Reuben Hammond (c1836-1907) Charlotte Delves (1842-1907) William George Shoesmith (1869-1931)
Elizabeth Hanks (1776-1818) F North Farnham Parish, Richmond County, Virginia Spencer County, Indiana Joseph Hanks (1725-1793) Nancy Lee (1728-1808) Thomas Sparrow (1765-1817)
Elizabeth Harbord (1731-1828) F Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom Robert Harbord (c1700-1771) Rebekah Palding (1704-1763) Dennis Helsdon (1729-1804)
Elizabeth Harding (1799-1886) F Lynn Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Trumbull County, Ohio, United States of America John Harding (1758-1838) Magdalena Neier (1763-1839) Solomon Kline (1800-1884)
Elizabeth Harding (1816-1857) F Canfield Township, Mahoning County, Ohio, United States of America Austintown, Mahoning County, Ohio, United States of America John Harding (1787-1878) Elizabeth Crumrine (1788-1866) John Logan Lanterman (1807-1843)+Thomas Hillock
Elizabeth Hardwick (1527-1608) F John Hardwick (c1486-1528) Elizabeth Leake (c1498-) John Barlow (c1530-1544)+William Cavendish (c1505-1557)+William St Loe (1518-1565)+George Talbot, 6th Earl of Shrewsbury (1528-1590)
Elizabeth Harley (c1690-1713) F Robert Harley, 1st Earl of Oxford and Earl Mortimer (1661-1724) Elizabeth Foley (c1663-1691) Peregrine Hyde Osborne, 3rd Duke of Leeds (1691-1731)
Elizabeth Harley (1765-1842) F Woolwich, Greater London, England, United Kingdom Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia George Harley (c1730-1814) Elizabeth Love (bef1742-1770) James Blackman (1759-1842)
Elizabeth Harrington (1737-1815) F Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Daniel Harrington (1707-1795) Mary Leonard (c1703-1793) Winslow Brigham (1736-1791)
Elizabeth Harris (1633-1723) F Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Dorchester, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Walter Harris (1605-1654) Mary Fry (1592-1656) Ammiel Weeks (1631-1679)
Elizabeth M. Harris (1776-) F Greene County, Georgia, United States Walton Harris (1738-1809) Rebecca Louise Lanier (1747-1818) John Crews (c1775-c1825)
Elizabeth Harrison (1732-) F England, United Kingdom John (Longitude) Harrison (1693-1776) Elizabeth Scott (c1700-1777) John Barton (c1730-aft1785)
Elizabeth Harrison (1888-?) F (Pennsylvania) Joseph Harrison (1860-1942) Sarah Jane Raisbeck (1861-1944)
Elizabeth Hart (1768-1824) F Charmouth, Dorset, England, United Kingdom William Neville Hart (1741-1804) Elizabeth Aspinwall (1747-1783) John Griffiths
Elizabeth Hart (1732-1759) M Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut Avon, Hartford County, Connecticut Samuel Hart (1702-1769) Elizabeth Thompson (1706-1793) Joseph Woodford (1732-1822)
Elizabeth Hartwell (1726-1760) F Stoughton, Norfolk County, Massachusetts New Milford, Litchfield County, Connecticut Joseph Hartwell (1698-1786) Mary Rice OR Mary Tolman Roger Sherman (1721-1793)
Elizabeth Ann Hassall (1821-1860) F New South Wales, Australia Yass, New South Wales, Australia Samuel Otoo Hassall (1796-1830) Lucy Mileham (1799-1882) William P Howell (1815-1860)
Elizabeth Hastings (?-?) F John Hastings (1412-1477) Anne Morley (1413-1471) Robert Hildyard (c1435-1501)
Elizabeth Hastings (c1546-1621) F Scotland, United Kingdom Worcester House, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom Francis Hastings, 2nd Earl of Huntingdon (c1514-1560) Catherine Pole (1511-1576) Edward Somerset, 4th Earl of Worcester (c1550-1628)
Elizabeth Hatch (1690-bef1766) F Scituate, Massachusetts Bay Colony Samuel Hatch (1653-1735) Mary Doty (c1653-bef1729) John Bonney (1690-c1765)
Elizabeth Hawkins (1822-1885) F Richmond, New South Wales, Australia Spring Hill, New South Wales, Australia David Hawkins (c1766-1859) Jane Cooling (1795-1852) James Davis (1817-1853)+Angus Cameron (c1818-)
Elizabeth Hawkins (1539-1570) F John Sears (1535-1561)
Elizabeth Hayden (1728-1810) F Hopkinton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States Upton, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States John Hayden (1702-1763) Lucy Maynard (1709-) Joseph Young (1729-1769)
Elizabeth Head (1712-1783) F Bradford, Essex County, Massachusetts Warner, Merrimack County, New Hampshire James Head (1684-1743) Sarah Elizabeth Atwood (1689-1717) Jeremiah Kimball (1707-1764)
Elizabeth Head (c1757-1810) F Prince George's County, United States Nelson County, United States William Head (c1718-1805) Lucy Beckwith (c1720-c1800) Ambrose Crain (1722-1792)
Elizabeth Heagney (1843-1904) F 'St Heliers', Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia Hillgrove, New South Wales, Australia Martin Heagney (1811-1891) Jane Pearson (1822-1903) John James Handebo (1843-1924)
Elizabeth E Hearne (1873-1964) F Fish River, New South Wales, Australia Wardell, New South Wales, Australia Samuel Hearne (1839-1919) Ann Cummins (1849-1937) John McDonald Marks (1865-1962)
Elizabeth Helsdon (1784-1858) F Bethnal Green, London, England, United Kingdom Haggerston, London, England, United Kingdom Dennis Helsdon (1756-1798) Susannah Fradin (1765-) John Auber (1783-1844)
Elizabeth Ann "Beth" Hendry F Wilmer Louis Hendry Vernie Lee Jenkins Michael Gennusa+Devon Goodman
Elizabeth Herbert (1476-1511) F William Herbert, 2nd Earl of Pembroke (1451-1491) Mary Woodville (1443-1481) Charles Somerset, 1st Earl of Worcester (c1460-1526)
Elizabeth Herrick (1647-1727) M Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States Henry Herrick (1604-1671) Edith Laskin (1614-1659) Philip Fowler (c1643-1673)+ Arthur Crouch (c1650-c1700)
Elizabeth Hill (1500-?) F Thomas Hill (1460-) Margaret Wilbraham (1456-1491) John Barker (1500-?)
Elizabeth Hinish (1750-1833) M York County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Bedford County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Johann Henry Hinish (-1801) Marie Elisabeth Peck (-1802) Gerhard Poppo Warsing (c1757-1801)
Elizabeth Jane Hinish (1862-1940) M East Providence Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Bedford County, Pennsylvania, United States of America John David Hinish (1818-1901) Elizabeth Warsing (1821-1897) John Barton Weicht (1860-1928)
Elizabeth Hoar (1646-1697) F Welch Cove, Kittery, York County, Maine Emerson Hospital, Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts John Hoar (1619-1704) Alice Lisle (1624-1696) Jonathan Prescott (1643-1721)
Elizabeth Sherman Hoar (1814-1878) F Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Samuel Hoar (1778-1856) Sarah Sherman (1783-1866)
Elizabeth Hoare (1815-1882) F Airds, New South Wales, Australia Sydney, New South Wales, Australia John Hoare (1778-1862) Elizabeth Amelia Love (1782-1878) James Rixon (1806-1873)
Elizabeth Holbrook (1624-1699) F England Weymouth, Norfolk County, Massachusetts William Holbrook (1620-1699) Elizabeth Pitts (1625-1696) John Sprague (1638-1683)
Elizabeth Martha Hollis (1881-1954) F Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia William Hollis (1857-1929) Mary Anne Kirkman (1860-1889) Alexander Donald McKinnon (1874-1938)
Elizabeth Holmes (c1653-1709) F Horley, Surrey, England, United Kingdom United Kingdom John Blundell (1652-1712)
Elizabeth Hopkins (1604-1615) F Hursley, Hampshire, England Hursley, Hampshire, England Stephen Hopkins (1581-1644) Mary Kent (c1582-1613)
Elizabeth Hopkins (1632-bef1659) F Plymouth Colony, Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Plymouth Colony, Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Stephen Hopkins (1581-1644) Elizabeth Fisher (1596-1638)
Elizabeth Hopton (1421-1498) F Hopton Castle, Shropshire, England England Thomas Hopton (1388-1428) Eleanor Lucy (1407-1470) Robert Corbert (1419-1468) + John de Tiptoft, 1st Earl of Worcester (1427-1470) + William Stanley (c1436-1495)
Elizabeth Anna Houlton (1873-) F Sudbury, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom Robert Timothy Wildbore Houlton (1838-) Lucy Warr (c1834-1909) John Charles Dancer (c1867-)
Elizabeth Howard (c1480-1538) F Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk (1443-1524) Elizabeth Tilney, Countess of Surrey (bef1445-1497) Thomas Boleyn, 1st Earl of Wiltshire (c1477-1539)
Elizabeth Howard (bef1629-1705) F Theophilus Howard, 2nd Earl of Suffolk (1584-1640) Elizabeth Home (c1599-1633) Algernon Percy, 10th Earl of Northumberland (1602-1668)
Elizabeth Howard (c1659-1732) F Abbey Hill, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom Henry Howard (1628-1684) Anne Somerset (1631-1662) George Gordon, 1st Duke of Gordon (c1649-1716)
Elizabeth Howard (1780-1825) F Frederick Howard, 5th Earl of Carlisle (1748-1825) Margaret Caroline Leveson-Gower (1753-1824) John Henry Manners, 5th Duke of Rutland (1778-1857)
Elizabeth Howard (c1410-1475) F Wiggonholt, Sussex, England, United Kingdom Stratford Nunnery John Howard (c1385-1409) Joan Walton (bef1409-) John de Vere, 12th Earl of Oxford (1408-1462)
Elizabeth Hannah Howard (1848-1931) F Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia Vardy's-road, Seven Hills, New South Wales, Australia David Howard (c1822-1875) Elizabeth Ann Beckett (1825-1899) Charles William Horwood (c1846-1940)
Elizabeth Howarth (1844-) F Towrang, Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia John Howarth (1810-1844) Mary Ann McCann (c1815-1857) John Dougill (-1874)+William Richard Woodman Gibbs
Elizabeth Howe (1665-1739) F Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Abraham Howe (1632-1695) Hannah Ward (1638-1717) Samuel Brigham (1652-1713)
Elizabeth Howe (1734-1799) F Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Joseph Howe (1697-1775) Ruth Brigham (1704-1791) Ebenezer Rice (1733-1822)
Elizabeth Howe (1675-1764) F Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts John Howe (1640-1676) Elizabeth Ward (1643-1710) Thomas Keyes (1674-1742)
Elizabeth Howe (1702-1740) M Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Eleazer Howe (1662-1736) Hannah Howe (1663-1735) John Butler (1700-1747)
Elizabeth Hemingway Howe (1702-1767) F New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States East Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States John Howe (1656-) Hannah Hemingway (1670-1740) Isaac Penfield (1685-1754)+ Caleb Chidsey (1697-1785)
Elizabeth Howland (c1646-1711) M Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States Shrewsbury, Monmouth County, New Jersey, United States Henry Howland (1604-1671) Mary Newland (1609-1674) Jedidiah Allen (1646-1711)
Elizabeth Hubbard (1691-1757) M Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Jonathan Hubbard (1659-1728) Hannah Rice (1658-1747) Samuel Hayward (1689-1750)
Elizabeth Hubbard M Benjamin Greene (1738-1808)
Elizabeth Whitwell Hubbard (1738-1808) F New London, New London, Connecticut, North America New London, New London, Connecticut, United States Daniel Hubbard (1706-c1741) Martha Coit (1706-1784) Benjamin Greene (1738-1808)
Elizabeth Huckins (1671-1741) F Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts Barnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts John Huckins (1649-1678) Hope Chipman (1652-1728) John Lewis (1666-1738)
Elizabeth Mary Hudd (1871-1944) F Redground, Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia Bigga, New South Wales, Australia Robert Hudd (c1839-1883) Caroline Talbot (1840-1904) Reuben Picker (1876-1949)
Elizabeth Hughan (1824) F Kirkmabreck, Scotland Thomas Hughan (1793-) Janet Law (1803-)
Elizabeth Alwina Alena Hughes (1868-1929) F Samuel Lount Hughes (1838-1870) Caroline Catherine Ahrens (c1840-) Frederick Edwin Waelchli (1865-)
Elizabeth Hull (1679-) F Piscataway Township, New Jersey Samuel Hull Mary Manning Samuel Doty (1679-aft1746)
Elizabeth Moore Hume (1834-c1853) F Francis Rawdon Hume (1803-1888) Emma Mitchell (1814-1887) Thomas Hancox Hassall (1825-1855)
Elizabeth Humphries (1795-1830) F Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Edward Humphreys (1765-1804) Mary Williams (c1768-1805) John Turner (1792-1867)
Elizabeth Hunkins (1715-1747) M Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts Thomas Hunkins (1688-1761) Rachel Canney (1685-1761) Roger Amidon (1702-1757)
Elizabeth Hunsicker (c1732-1789) F Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Valentine Hunsicker (1700-1771) Unknown (-1732) Henry Ruth (1718-1766)
Elizabeth Hunsicker (1767-1850) F Pennsylvania, United States of America Bucks County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Jacob Hunsicker (1736-c1812) Elizabeth Clemens (1743-1825) Jacob Kolb Detweiler (1763-1847)
Elizabeth Hunsicker (1775-1829) F Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Upper Frederick Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Henry Hunsicker (1752-1836) Esther Detweiler (1751-1829) Abraham Bertolet (1773-1862)
Elizabeth Hunsicker (1810-1848) F Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, United States John Hunsicker (1773-1847) Elizabeth Detweiler (1779-1842) Gideon Fetterolf (1806-1894)
Elizabeth Hunsicker (1830-1917) F Pennsylvania, United States of America Pennsylvania, United States of America Isaac G. Stauffer (1828-1908)
Elizabeth Hunt (c1750-1837) F Suffolk, England, United Kingdom Parham, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom Edward Teager (1753-1844)
Elizabeth Huntington (1774-1812) F Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States Joshua Huntington (1751-1821) Hannah Huntington (1750-1815) Frederick Wolcott (1767-1837)
Elizabeth Hurrell (1750-) F Braintree, Essex, England, United Kingdom Thomas Hurrell (c1720-) Elizabeth Unknown (c1720-) Samuel Gunn (c1750-1808)
Elizabeth Hutchinson (1622-1630) F Alford, Lincolnshire, England Alford, Lincolnshire, England William Hutchinson (1586-1641) Anne Marbury (1591-1643)
Elizabeth Hutchinson (1629-1688) F Arnold, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States Richard Hutchinson (1602-1682) Alice Bosworth (1605-1668) Nathaniel Putnam (1619-1700)
Elizabeth Hutchinson (1639-1728) F First Church of Boston, Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Massachusetts Edward Hutchinson (1613-1675) Kathernie Hamby (1615-1649) Edward Winslow (1635-1682)
Elizabeth Hutchinson (c1737-1781) F Carrickfergus, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom Lancaster, South Carolina, United States Francis Cyrus Hobart Hutchinson (1690-1748) Margaret Lisle Andrew Jackson (-1767)
Elizabeth Hydinger (c1871-1908) F Wheeling, Ohio County, West Virginia, United States of America Wheeling, Ohio County, West Virginia, United States of America John G Hydinger (c1812-c1883) Mary Thorn (1833-1907)
Elizabeth Hydinger (1834-1912) F Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America Wheeling, Ohio County, West Virginia, United States of America Joseph Hydinger (c1804-1879) Sarah Elizabeth Schopany (c1813-1894) Joseph Humes (1831-)
Elizabeth Hydinger (c1866-1973) F Wheeling, Ohio County, West Virginia, United States of America Ohio County, West Virginia, United States of America Joseph Hydinger (1839-1930) Elizabeth Rietz (1846-1932) Frank August Peterson
Elizabeth Veall Inch (1848-1916) F Perranzabuloe, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom Hornsby, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia James Inch (1817-1876) Catherine Veall (1821-1875) William Thomas (1844-c1874)+Richard Palmer (1837-1931)
Elizabeth Davidson Innes (1808-1838) F John Innes (1776-1832) Une Cameron Barclay-Allardice (1778-1809) Arthur Duff (1797-1855)
Elizabeth Irish (1643-1679) F Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts John Irish (c1600-) Philip Washburn (1624-1701)
Elizabeth Iverson (c1630-) M Charles City County, Virginia, United States of America Abraham Iverson (c1610-) Charles Green (c1629-)
Elizabeth Ivie (1807-1870) F Bedford County, Tennessee, United States Grayson County, Texas, United States Anderson Ivie (1774-1852) Sarah Allred (1786-1862) William Hackley Allred (1804-1890)
Elizabeth Ivory (1812-1866) F Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia North Richmond, New South Wales, Australia Charles Ivory (1776-1837) Ann Healey (1779-1864) Henry Phipps (1798-1875)
Elizabeth James (1810-1885) F Baulkham Hills, New South Wales, Australia Castle Hill, New South Wales, Australia Samuel William James (1784-1855) Ann Bean (1789-1854) John Kentwell (1804-1897)
… further results

A sample of males

  Birth place Birth date Death place Father Mother Joined with
Elizabeth Abbott (1721-1782) Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States 31 December 1721 Kent, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States John Abbott (?-?) Elizabeth Birege (?-?) Sylvanus Delano (1720-1796)
Elizabeth Alderman (c1615-1662) 1615 Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States John Pickering (1615-1657)
Elizabeth Ann Birch (1824-1899) Presteigne, Radnorshire, Wales 2 November 1823 Murray, Salt Lake County, Utah John Birch (1775-1852) Ann Craven (1778-1846) Arnold Potter (1804-1872) + Francis Brown (1827-1872)
Elizabeth Bolling (-1754) Virginia, United States 9999 Virginia, United States Robert Bolling (1682-1749) Anne Cocke (1688-1749) James Montfort (-1754)
Elizabeth Butler (1646-1729) Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut 1646 Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Richard Butler (1600-1684) Elizabeth Bigelow (1614-1647) Joseph Olmstead (1654-1726)
Elizabeth Campbell (c1865-) Muragh, Ireland 1865 +John Thomas Lilburn Hughan (1862-1942)+George Walter Butler (c1879-)
Elizabeth Carr (1691-1763) Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts 9 June 1691 Beverly, Essex County, Massachusetts Richard Carr (1659-1727) Dorothy Boyce (1659-1694) Ebenezer Kimball (1690-1759)
Elizabeth Derham (c1378-) England 1378 Thomas Derham (c1352-1445) William Dethick (-c1467)
Elizabeth Ellbourne (1544-1614) Bedfordshire, England 1555 Henlow, Bedfordshire, England Robert Tilley (1540-1612)
Elizabeth Hoar Evarts (1858-1940) New York 4 January 1858 Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont William Maxwell Evarts (1818-1901) Helen Minerva Wardner (1820-1903) Edward Clifford Perkins (1858-1902)
… further results

A sample of females

  Birth place Birth date Death place Father Mother Joined with
Elizabeth Abbot (1766-1853) Andover, Massachusetts, United States 2 August 1766 John Abbot (1735-1818) Abigail Abbot (1734-1807) Abiel Abbot (1765-1859)
Elizabeth Abbot (1798-1823) 22 May 1798 Abiel Abbot (1765-1859) Elizabeth Abbot (1766-1853) John Abbot Douglass (c1794)
Elizabeth Abel (c1754-1817) England, United Kingdom 1754 Marsh Baldon, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom William Snell (1750-1822)
Elizabeth Abercrombie (c1520-) George Abercromby of Pitmedden (1472-1552) Christian Barclay (c1472-) John Duff (1520-)
Elizabeth Adams (1777-1777) Braintree, Suffolk County, Massachusetts 11 July 1777 Braintree, Suffolk County, Massachusetts John Adams (1735-1826) Abigail Smith (1744-1818)
Elizabeth Albury (1850-1937) Maitland, New South Wales, Australia 1850 Taree, New South Wales, Australia John Albury (1823-1855) Mary Ann Masters (1822-1901) George Cause (1844-1926)
Elizabeth Sarah Isabella Alcorn (1859-1955) McGraths Hill, New South Wales, Australia 11 November 1859 Windsor, New South Wales, Australia John Frederick Alcorn (1836-1902) Isabella Rutherford Strachan (1839-1916) Frederick Davis (1856-1932)
Elizabeth Alden (1625-1717) Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts 1625 Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island John Alden (c1599-1687) Priscilla Mullins (1602-1680) William Pabodie (1620-1707)
Elizabeth Aldridge (1818-1890) Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia 19 June 1818 Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia William Aldridge (1772-1832) Kezia Smith (1798-1870) James Henry Blackman (1816-1855)+John Charles Garbutt (1834-1874)
… further results

The above samples occasionally show a page that needs checking; feel free!

Other people

See also

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki