FANDOM


This is a list of high schools in the state of Minnesota.

Aitkin CountyEdit

Anoka CountyEdit

Becker CountyEdit

Beltrami CountyEdit

Benton CountyEdit

Big Stone CountyEdit

Blue Earth CountyEdit

Brown CountyEdit

Carlton CountyEdit

Carver CountyEdit

Cass CountyEdit

Chippewa CountyEdit

Chisago CountyEdit

Clay CountyEdit

Clearwater CountyEdit

Cook CountyEdit

Cottonwood CountyEdit

Crow Wing CountyEdit

Dakota CountyEdit

Dodge CountyEdit

Douglas CountyEdit

Faribault CountyEdit

Fillmore CountyEdit

Freeborn CountyEdit

Goodhue CountyEdit

Grant CountyEdit

  • Ashby High School, Ashby
  • Herman Secondary School, Herman
  • West Central Area Secondary School, Barrett

Hennepin CountyEdit

Houston CountyEdit

  • Caledonia High School, Caledonia
  • Houston Secondary School, Houston
  • La Crescent Senior High School, La Crescent
  • Spring Grove Secondary School, Spring Grove

Hubbard CountyEdit

  • Laporte Secondary School, Laporte
  • Nevis Secondary School, Nevis
  • Park Rapids Senior School, Park Rapids

Isanti CountyEdit

Itasca CountyEdit

  • Bigfork High School, Bigfork
  • Deer River Secondary School, Deer River
  • Grand Rapids High School*, Grand Rapids
  • Greenway High School, Coleraine
  • Nashwauk Secondary School, Nashwauk
  • Thistledew School, Togo

Jackson CountyEdit

  • Jackson County Central Senior School, Jackson
  • Southwest Star Concept Secondary School, Okabena

Kanabec CountyEdit

  • Mora Secondary School, Mora
  • Ogilvie High School, Ogilvie

Kandiyohi CountyEdit

Kittson CountyEdit

  • Kittson Central Secondary School, Hallock
  • Lancaster High School, Lancaster
  • Tri-County Secondary School, Karlstad

Koochiching CountyEdit

  • Falls High School, International Falls
  • Indus Secondary School, Birchdale
  • Littlefork-Big Falls Secondary School, Littlefork
  • Northome Secondary School, Northome

Lac Qui Parle CountyEdit

  • Dawson-Boyd Secondary School, Dawson
  • Lac Qui Parle Valley Secondary School, Madison

Lake CountyEdit

  • Kelley Secondary School, Silver Bay
  • Two Harbors Secondary School, Two Harbors

Lake of the Woods CountyEdit

Le Sueur CountyEdit

  • Cleveland High School, Cleveland
  • Le Center Secondary School, Le Center
  • Le Sueur-Henderson Secondary School, Le Sueur
  • Montgomery - Lonsdale High School, Montgomery
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School, Waterville

Lincoln CountyEdit

  • Lake Benton Secondary School, Lake Benton
  • Lincoln Secondary School, Ivanhoe
  • R.T.R. Senior School, Tyler

Lyon CountyEdit

  • Lakeview Secondary School, Cottonwood
  • Marshall Senior High School*, Marshall
  • Minneota Secondary School, Minneota
  • Tracy High School, Tracy
  • Yankton Country Charter School, Balaton

Mahnomen CountyEdit

  • Mahnomen Secondary School, Mahnomen
  • Waubun Secondary School, Waubun

Marshall CountyEdit

Martin CountyEdit

  • Fairmont Area High School, Fairmont
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain Schools, Granada
  • Martin Luther High School, Northrop
  • Martin County West Schools, Sherburn-Welcome-Trimont
  • Truman High School, Truman

McLeod CountyEdit

  • Glencoe-Silver Lake Senior School, Glencoe
  • Holy Trinity High School, Winsted
  • Hutchinson High School, Hutchinson
  • Lester Prairie Secondary School, Lester Prairie
  • Maplewood Academy, Hutchinson
  • McLeod West High School, Brownton

Meeker CountyEdit

  • A.C.G.C. Secondary School, Grove City
  • Eden Valley Secondary School, Eden Valley
  • Litchfield Senior School, Litchfield

Mille Lacs CountyEdit

  • Faith Christian School, Foreston
  • Isle Secondary School, Isle
  • Milaca Secondary School, Milaca
  • Onamia Secondary School, Onamia
  • Princeton High School, Princeton

Morrison CountyEdit

  • Healy Secondary School, Pierz
  • Little Falls Community High School, Little Falls
  • Royalton Secondary School, Royalton
  • Swanville Secondary School, Swanville
  • Upsala Secondary School, Upsala

Mower CountyEdit

Murray CountyEdit

Nicollet CountyEdit

  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School, New Ulm
  • Nicollet Secondary School, Nicollet
  • St. Peter High School, St. Peter

Nobles CountyEdit

  • Adrian Secondary School, Adrian
  • Ellsworth Secondary School, Ellsworth
  • Round Lake-Brewster High School, Round Lake
  • Worthington Senior High School, Worthington

Norman CountyEdit

Olmsted CountyEdit

Online SchoolsEdit

Otter Tail CountyEdit

  • Battle Lake High School, Battle Lake
  • Fergus Falls Senior High School, Fergus Falls
  • Henning Secondary School, Henning
  • Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Fergus Falls
  • New York Mills Secondary School, New York Mills
  • Parkers Prairie Secondary School, Parkers Prairie
  • Pelican Rapids Secondary School, Pelican Rapids
  • Perham High School, Perham ###
  • Underwood Secondary School, Underwood

Pennington CountyEdit

  • Goodridge Secondary School, Goodridge
  • Lincoln Senior School, Thief River Falls

Pine CountyEdit

  • East Central High School, Sandstone
  • Hinckley-Finlayson High School, Hinckley
  • Pine City High School, Pine City
  • Sandstone St. Croix School, Sandstone
  • Willow River High School, Willow River

Pipestone CountyEdit

Polk CountyEdit

Pope CountyEdit

  • Minnewaska Secondary School, Glenwood
  • Minnewaska Area High School(MAHS)

Ramsey CountyEdit

Red Lake CountyEdit

  • Lafayette High School, Red Lake Falls
  • Oklee Secondary School, Oklee

Redwood CountyEdit

  • Cedar Mountain Secondary School, Morgan
  • Redwood Valley High School, Redwood Falls
  • Vesta Secondary School, Wabasso
  • Wabasso Secondary School, Wabasso
  • Redwood Valley Middle School, Redwood Falls

Renville CountyEdit

  • BOLD Senior School, Olivia
  • Renville County West Senior School, Renville

Rice CountyEdit

Rock CountyEdit

Roseau CountyEdit

  • Badger Community School, Badger
  • Greenbush-Middle River High School, Greenbush
  • Roseau Secondary School, Roseau
  • Warroad Senior School, Warroad

St. Louis CountyEdit

Scott CountyEdit

Sherburne CountyEdit

Sibley CountyEdit

Stearns CountyEdit

Steele CountyEdit

Stevens CountyEdit

Swift CountyEdit

Todd CountyEdit

  • Bertha-Hewitt High School, Bertha
  • Browerville High School, Browerville
  • Eagle Valley Secondary School, Eagle Bend
  • Long Prairie-Grey Senior School, Long Prairie
  • Staples-Motley Senior School, Staples

Wabasha CountyEdit

  • Lincoln Secondary School, Lake City
  • Plainview/Elgin/Millville, Plainview,Elgin
  • River Valley Academy, Kellogg
  • Wabasha-Kellogg Secondary School, Wabasha

Wadena CountyEdit

Waseca CountyEdit

  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Senior School, Janesville
  • NRHEG High School, New Richland
  • Waseca Senior High School*, Waseca

Washington CountyEdit

Watonwan CountyEdit

  • Butterfield-Odin Schools, Butterfield
  • Madelia Secondary School, Madelia
  • St. James High School, St. James

Wilkin CountyEdit

  • Breckenridge Senior School, Breckenridge
  • Campbell-Tintah Secondary School, Campbell
  • Rothsay Secondary School, Rothsay

Winona CountyEdit

Wright CountyEdit

Yellow Medicine CountyEdit


*denotes schools with competitive marching bands

See alsoEdit

Template:High schools in the United States


This page uses content from the English language Wikipedia. The original content was at List of high schools in Minnesota. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with this Familypedia wiki, the content of Wikipedia is available under the Creative Commons License.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.