FANDOM


Immigrants toEdit

Massachusetts Bay Colony from EnglandEdit

AEdit

BEdit

CEdit

DEdit

  • Dorcas unknown (1623-1709)
  • Thomas Davis (1603-1683)
  • Richard Derby (1610-1656)
  • Roger Derby (1643-1698)
  • Hugh Drury (1616-1689)
  • Gov. Thomas Dudley (1576-1653)
  • Peter Duncan (-1640)
  • Nathaniel Duncan (c1586-)
  • Elizabeth (Jourdain) Duncan

 EEdit

  • Elizabeth unknown (1585-1659) - wife of Walter Haynes (1583-1655)
  • Mary Edmunds (1625-1711)
  • Ellen unknown (1603-1682)
  • Gov. John Endecott (bef1601-c1644)
  • Richard Evans (1614-1661)

FEdit

GEdit

  • Thomas Gardner (c1592-1674)
  • Samuel Graves (c1594-)
  • Percival Green (1603-1639)

HEdit

IEdit

JEdit

  • Jazen unknown (1608-1695)

KEdit

  • Robert Keayne (1595-1656)
  • Mable Kendall (1604-)
  • Thomas King (1594-)
  • William King (1595-1649)
  • Bridget Knight (1611-1672)

LEdit

MEdit

NEdit

  • Thomas Newhall (c1588-1674)
  • Francis Nurse (1618-1695)

OEdit

  • Margaret Offing (1610-1679)
  • John Osgood (1595-1651)

PEdit

REdit

SEdit

  • William Sargent (-)
  • Richard Scott (1605-c1679)
  • Maj. Gen. Robert Sedgwick (c1611-1656)
  • Sarah Sedgwick (1630-1679)
  • Robert Seeley (1602-1668)
  • Michael Shafflin (1605-1685)
  • Henry Skerry (1606-1691)
  • Ann South (1608-1689)
  • Robert Stone (-1694)
  • William Shattuck (1621-1672)

TEdit

UEdit

  • Capt. John Underhill (1597-1672)

WEdit

V

  • William Varney (1608-1654)

Plymouth Edit

See also List of Mayflower passengers

AEdit

BEdit

CEdit

FEdit

MEdit

WEdit

From GermanyEdit

  • Johann Kasper Richter von Kronenscheldt (1661-1711)

From WalesEdit

  • John Jones (1623-1673)

Born in Massachusetts Bay ColonyEdit

Born in unknown countiesEdit

  • John Clifford (1630-1698)
  • Thomas Gould (1639-)

Born in Cambridge CountyEdit

  • Elizabeth Greene (1638-1713)
  • Jemima Syll (1667-1712)

Born in Essex CountyEdit

AEdit

  • Elizabeth Allen (1672-1711)

BEdit

  • Capt. John Boardman (c1697-1760)
  • Thomas Boardman (1669-1735)

CEdit

  • Abigail Choate (1699-)
  • Abigail Choate (1734-1788)
  • Anne Choate (1691-)
  • Anne Choate (-c1735)
  • Benjamin Choate (1680-1753)
  • Elizabeth Choate (1706-)
  • John Choate (1661-1733)
  • John Choate (1697-1765)
  • John Choate (1712-1759)
  • Joseph Choate (1678-)
  • Josiah Choate (1715-1798)
  • Margaret Choate (-1692)
  • Margaret Choate (1709-1799)
  • Samuel Choate (1692-1758)
  • Sarah Choate (-) 
  • Stephen Choate (1699-)
  • Robert Choate (1691-1763)
  • Capt. Thoma Choate (1671-1745)
  • Capt. John Crowninshield (1696-1761)

D

  • Capt. Richard Derby (1712-1783)
  • Ricahrd Derby, Jr. (1679-1715)

H

  • Col. Elias Hasket (1670-)
  • Anstiss Hodges (1722-bet1765&1773)
  • Benjamin Hodges (1759-1760)
  • Benjamin Hodges (1747-1751)
  • Dorcas Hodges (1680-bet1743&1759)
  • Gamaliel Hodges (1685-1765)
  • Gamaliel Hodges (1716-1768)
  • George Hodges (1720-d young)
  • Gamaliel Hodges (1743-1752)
  • George Hodges (1745-1764)
  • Gamaliel Hodges (1754-1768)
  • Hannah Hodges (1718-1803)
  • John Hodges (c1681-)
  • Joseph Hodges (1714-1785)
  • John Hodges (c1723-1799)
  • Joseph Hodges (1758-1826)
  • Jonathan Hodges (1764-)
  • Katherine Hodges (1664-)
  • Mary Hodges (1713-1770)
  • Mary Hodges (1755-1791)
  • Priscilla Hodges (c1749-1822)
  • Ruth Hodges (1725-1727)
  • Ruth Hodges (1728-c1774)
  • Sarah Hodges (1670-)
  • Sarah Hodges (1711-bef1746)
  • Sarah Hodges (1740-1830)

L

  • Sarah Langley (1675-1727)

M

  • Sarah Manning (1667-1746)

N

  • Benjamin Nurse (c1685-)
  • Benjamin Nurse (c1689-1761)
  • Caleb Nurse (c1701-1724)
  • Deborah Nurse (1692-)
  • Ebenezer Nurse (1693-1765)
  • Elizabeth Nurse (c1677-)
  • Francis Nurse (c1660-1716)
  • Francis Nurse (c1685-c1685)
  • Francis Nurse (c1687-1733)
  • George Nurse (1682-aft1720)
  • Hannah Nurse (1687-1720)
  • John Nurse (1645-1719)
  • John Nurse (1673-)
  • Jonathan Nurse (1682-)
  • Jonathan Nurse (c1691-1717)
  • Joseph Nurse (1683-)
  • Joshua Nurse (1695-1717)
  • Josiah Nurse (1694-1718)
  • Margaret Nurse (c1679-1700)
  • Mary Nurse (1655-1749)
  • Mary Nurse (1685-)
  • Nathaniel Nurse (1704-1717)
  • Rebecca Nurse (-1719)
  • Rebecca Nurse (1688-)
  • Sarah Nurse (c1651-)
  • Sarah Nurse (1680-1699)
  • Sarah Nurse (c1696-1755)
  • Samuel Nurse (c1648-1715)
  • Samuel Nurse (1679-1719)
  • Samuel Nurse (c1677-1740)

P

  • Abigail Procter (1637-c1731)
  • Joseph Putnam (1714-1788)

R

  • Dea. Joshua Raymond (1638-1678)

S

  • Ann Sargent (c1746-)
  • Arria Sargent (1779-1805)
  • Benjamin Sargent (1736-)
  • Catherine Sargent 91746-)
  • Catherine Sargent (c1747-)
  • Catherine Sargent (1774-1852)
  • Epes Sargent (1690-1762)
  • Epes Sargent, Jr. (1721-1779)
  • Epes Sargent (1748-1822)
  • Epes Sargent (1772-1773)
  • Esther Sargent (1750-)
  • Esther Sargent (1776-1865)
  • Henrietta Sargent (1785-1871)
  • Ignatius Sargent (-1724)
  • John James Sargent (1781-1801)
  • Mary Sargent (1740-)
  • Mary Sargent (1749-1760)
  • Thomas Sargent (1726-1727)
  • William Sargent (1734-)

T

  • Cornelius Tarbell (1690-1765)
  • Cornelius Tarbell (1722-1803)
  • David Tarbell (1723-)
  • Elizabeth Tarbell (c1692-)
  • John Tarbell (1680-)
  • Mary Tarbell (1733-)
  • Nathaniel Tarbell (1728-)
  • Ruth Tarbell (1739-)
  • William Tarbell (1730-
  • Jonathan Tarbell (1720-)
  • Sarah Tarbell (1696-1770)
  • Sarah Tarbell (1718-)
  • Jonathan Tarbell (c1690-)
  • Mary Tarbell (1688-)

WEdit

  • Hezekiah Whiting (1673-)
  • Joanna Whiting (1665-)
  • John Whiting (1669-1669)
  • Nathaniel Whiting (1667-)
  • Samuel Whiting (1671-)
  • Anstiss Williams (1700-1773)
  • John Williams (1664-1732)
  • Sarah Williams (1689-1779)

V

  • Mary Varney (1669-1733)
  • Thomas Varney (1639-1692)

Middlesex CountyEdit

  • Abigail Carter (1648-1718)
  • Elizabeth Fowle (1681-1764)
  • Lt. James Fowle (1642-1690)
  • Elizabeth Greene (1638-1713)
  • Hon. Andrew Hall (1698-1750)
  • John Hall, Jr. (1660-1720)
  • Rebecca Hartwell (1682-1776)
  • Samuel Hartwell (1645-1725)
  • Joseph Hayward (1643-1714)
  • Mary Hayward (1708-1803)
  • Simeon Hayward (1683-1719)
  • Ephraim Jones (1679-1710)
  • Samuel Jones (1648-1718)
  • Elizabeth Potter (1674-1694)
  • Sarah Reed (1643-1681)
  • Jemima Syll (1667-1712)
  • Elizabeth Treadway (1646-1714)
  • Abigail Walker (1703-1785)
  • Dea. Samuel Walker (1643-1704)
  • Timothy Walker (1672-1706)
  • Ruth Wheeler (1641-1713)

Ipswich CountyEdit

  • Elizabeth Perkins (1650-1718)

Norfolk CountyEdit

  • Lydia Harden (1684-1752)
  • Beriah Ware (1687-)
  • Esther Ware (c1655-1734)
  • Esther Ware (1696-)
  • Hannah Ware (1685-)
  • John Ware (1646-1718)
  • Margaret Ware (c1650-)
  • Margaret Ware (169-)
  • Mary Ware (1674-)
  • Nathaniel Ware (1648-1724)
  • Nathaniel Ware (1677-)
  • Nathaniel Whiting (1644-)
  • Peletiah Ware (1689-)
  • Robert Ware (1653-1724)
  • Sameul Ware (1675-)
  • Theodore Ware (1682-)
  • Thomas Ware (1682-)
  • William Ware (1679-)
  • Abigail Whiting (1663-1721)
  • Anna Whiting (1672-1749)
  • David Whiting (1709-)
  • Hannah Whiting (1651-)
  • Jeremiah Whiting (1695-)
  • John Whiting (1646-1646)
  • John Whiting (1647-1656)
  • John Whiting (1665-)
  • John Whiting (1707-1707)
  • Jonathan Whiting (1667-)
  • Joseph Whiting (1677-c1677)
  • Josiah Whiting (1701-)
  • Judah Whiting (1670-c1746)
  • Mary Whiting (1656-1656)
  • Mary Whiting (1658-)
  • Mary Whiting (1703-)
  • Michael Whiting (1697-1697)
  • Samuel Whiting (1649-)
  • Samuel Whiting (1686-c1721)
  • Sarah Whiting (1660-1732)
  • Sarah Whiting (1703-1703)
  • Timothy Whiting (1653-)
  • Zachariah Whiting (c1704-)

Born in Medford CountyEdit

  • John Hall, Jr. (1660-1720)
  • Hon. Andrew Hall (1698-1750)
  • Ruth Haws (1670-1701)

Born in Suffolk CountyEdit

  • Capt. Jacob Allen (1653-1712)
  • Josiah Bradlee I (1754-1798)
  • Nathan Bradley (1631-1701)
  • Nathan Bradley, Jr. (1674-1750)
  • Samuel Bradlee (1707-1768)
  • Mary Evans (1640-1711)
  • Ann Gould (1658-1728)
  • Benjamin Greene I (1712-1776)
  • Benjamin Greene, Jr. (1738-1807)
  • Benjamin Greene III (1764-1822)
  • John Hubbard (1648-1710)
  • Rev. John Hubbard (1676-1705)
  • Capt. Ephraim Jones (1706-1756)
  • Ann Leverett (1652-1717)
  • Hannah Putnam (1758-1793)
  • Rev. Daniel Russell (1642-1680)
  • Sarah Urann (1716-bef1765)

Born in Worburn CountyEdit

  • Sarah Reed (1643-1681)
  • Abigail Walker (1703-1785)
  • Timothy Walker (1672-1706)

Born in Worcester CountyEdit

  • Mary Chandler (1717-1756)

RefferencesEdit

BooksEdit

InternetEdit

Find A Grave

RootsWeb

On the Wiki