| Birth date | Birth place | Father | Mother |
---|
Eleanor Acton (1427-1456) | 1427 JL | Leconfield, Yorkshire, England | Laurence Acton (1403-1480) | Matilda |
Mary Addie (bef1593-1630) | 16 August 1593 | Darton, Yorkshire, England | Francis Addie (c1570-) | Margaret Lee (bef1579-) |
John Alden (1759-1839) | 15 May 1759 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
John Malcolm Allerton (1938) | 1938 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Jack Allerton (1904-1950) | Minnie Young (1906-1995) |
James Rogerson Appleby (1847-1915) | 6 November 1847 | Armley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Samuel Appleby (1818-1871) | Martha Rogerson (1820-1871) |
Joseph Appleby (1795) | 1795 | Gildersome, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Samuel Appleby (1818-1871) | 1818 | Gildersome, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Joseph Appleby (1795) | Elizabeth Best (1796) |
Ann Armitage (1831-1897) | 15 March 1831 | Adlingfleet, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Herbert Henry Asquith, 1st Earl of Oxford and Asquith (1852-1928) | 12 September 1852 | Croft House, Wind Mill Hill, Morley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Joseph Dixon Asquith (1825-1860) | Emily Wrigley Willans (1828-1888) |
Ann Atkinson (1766-) | 28 September 1766 | Bilsdale, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Atkinson (c1727-1809) | Elizabeth Douglas (1734-1819) |
Andrew Avison (1871-1914) | 30 July 1871 | Batley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Andrew Avison (1834-1882) | Ann Clapham (1835-1913) |
Andrew Avison (1834-1882) | 29 December 1834 | Mirfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | James Avison (1801-1847) | Mary Blackburn (c1799) |
Frances Avison (1867-1926) | 13 October 1867 | Batley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Andrew Avison (1834-1882) | Ann Clapham (1835-1913) |
James Avison (1801-1847) | 1801 | Mirfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | James Avison (1774-) | Mary Hallas (1777-) |
Oswald Dunnill Avison (1878-1954) | 27 June 1878 | Batley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Andrew Avison (1834-1882) | Ann Clapham (1835-1913) |
Margaret Babthorpe (1550-1596) | 1550 JL | Selby, Yorkshire, England | William Babthorpe (1519-1581) | Barbara Constable (1520-1574) |
Joseph Backhouse (1839-1898) | 12 May 1839 | Garforth, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Backhouse (1803-1884) | Harriet Hewit (1804-1864) |
Joseph Backhouse (1781-1864) | 2 September 1781 | Garforth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Joseph Backhouse (1754-1832) | Rebecca Limbert (1761-1789) |
Joseph Backhouse (1754-1832) | 21 April 1754 | Aberford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Thomas Backhouse (1803-1884) | 8 September 1803 | Garforth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Joseph Backhouse (1781-1864) | Frances Lunn (1781-1867) |
Walter Backhouse (1875-1918) | 5 December 1875 | Seacroft, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Joseph Backhouse (1839-1898) | Ann Marshall (1842-1898) |
William Backus (1634-1721) | 30 November 1634 | Sheffield, Yorkshire, England | William Backhouse (1606-1664) | Elizabeth Backhouse (1603-1643) |
Charles Barlow (1813-1901) | 29 May 1813 | Thorne, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Richard Barnes (1600-1635) | 22 May 1600 | Ripon, Yorkshire, England | James Barnes (1570-1657) | |
Sarah Mary Bartlett (1612-1691) | 1612 | Yorkshire, England | | |
Sarah Jane Beardsmore (1882) | 29 April 1882 | Normanton, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | David Beardsmore (1840-1912) | Rebecca Beardsmore (1842) |
Henry I of England (1068-1135) | 13 June 1068 JL | Selby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William I of England (1027-1087) | Matilda of Flanders (c1031-1083) |
Henry Belasyse, 2nd Earl Fauconberg (1743-1802) | 13 April 1743 | Yarm, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Belasyse, 1st Earl Fauconberg (1699-1774) | Catherine Betham (c1719-1760) |
William Bensley (1852-1924) | 3 July 1852 | Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Bensley (1815-1892) | Frances Bloomfield (1821-1892) |
Elizabeth Best (1796) | 1796 | Morley, Yorkshire, England | | |
Thomas Bingham (1642-1729) | 5 June 1642 | Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Bingham (1588-1649) | Alice Fenton (1615-1670) |
Albert Bottomley (1864-1913) | 23 March 1864 | Silsden, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Bottomley (1824-1891) | Tabitha Fort (c1827-1899) |
Richard Boyle, 3rd Earl of Burlington (1694-1753) | 25 April 1694 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Charles Boyle, 2nd Earl of Burlington (bef1674-1704) | Juliana Noel (1672-1750) |
William Bradford (1590-1657) | 19 March 1590 | Manor House, Austerfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Bradford (1559-1591) | Alice Hanson (1562-1597) |
John Bradley (1578-1642) | 28 July 1578 JL | Kildwick, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Bradley (-) | Margaret Unknown (-) |
Anna Brigham (1606-1675) | 1606 | Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire, England | Thomas Brigham (1576-1632) | Isabel Watson (1561-1634) |
John Brocklebank (1601-1638) | 1601 | Yorkshire, England | John Brocklebank (1575-1612) | Mary Watts (1578-1614) |
John Brockelbank | 1630 | East Riding, Yorkshire, England | | |
James Clifton Brown (1841-1917) | 13 February 1841 | Wetherby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Alexander Brown (1817-1849) | Sarah Benedict Brown (1818-1902) |
Robert Brown (1809-1872) | 1809 | Aberford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Jane Burn (1761-1837) | 1761 | Croft On Tees, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Marjorie Burrows (1914-2006) | 27 August 1914 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Victor Edward Burrows (1888-1933) | Lilian Wood (1888-1970) |
Victor Edward Burrows (1888-1933) | 6 May 1888 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Hubert Burrows (1859-1927) | Louisa Ellen Tilston (1861-1949) |
Isabell Burtwisle (1588-1635) | 1588 | Wintrigham, Yorkshire, England | Rondle Burttwisle (1563-1650) | Alice Greene (1569-) |
Anne Calvert (1607-1672) | 1 April 1607 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Mary Ann Carr (1841-1906) | 20 February 1841 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Carr (1815-1880) | Dorothy Ann Grainger (1817-1878) |
Jane Carter (1568-1606) | 1568 JL | Cherry Burton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Richard Carter (1541-1629) | |
John Carver (1565-1621) | 9 September 1565 JL | Doncaster, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | James Carver (c1540-) | Catherine Unknown (bef1565) |
Edward Chaloner (1683-1737) | 11 July 1683 | Guisborough, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Chaloner (1655-1716) | Honora Foulis (c1663-92) |
William Cheney (1540-1608) | 1540 JL | Thorngumbold, Yorkshire, England | William Cheney (c1513-) | Anna Holmes |
Jane Christopher (1605-1668) | 1605 | York, Yorkshire, England | Marmaduke Christopher (1583-1622) | |
Ann Clapham (1835-1913) | 3 February 1835 | Wakefield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Clapham (c1806) | Harriet Dunnill (c1806-aft1880) |
John Frederick Cobcroft (1756-1853) | 9 August 1756 | Keighley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John B Cobcroft (bef1736) | Dorothy Unknown (c1735-1756) |
Joane Collin (1610-1680) | 1610 | Cottingham, East Riding, Yorkshire, England | Abraham Collins (1580-) | Anne Stannard (1584-) |
Henry Copeland (1839-1904) | 6 June 1839 | Hull, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Copeland (1806) | Jane Dales (1805) |
John Cottam (1792-1878) | 25 January 1792 | West Bradford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Cottam (1756-1807) | Jenny Tatterasll (1767-1845) |
Thomas Cottam (1820-1896) | 20 October 1820 | Meadowhead Farm, West Bradford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Cottam (1792-1878) | Catherine Livesay (1794-1883) |
Alfred Jury Cramp (1872-1936) | 27 September 1872 | Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Jury Cramp (1846-1937) | Mary Goldsbrough (1850-1907) |
Simon Crosby (1609-1639) | February 1609 | Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire, England | Thomas Crosby (1575-1661) | Jane Sotheron (1581-1675) |
Thomas Crosby (1575-1661) | 1575 JL | Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire, England | Anthony Crosby (1545-1598) | Alison Blanchard (1549-1600) |
Jeremiah Crossley (1811-1884) | 16 August 1811 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Elizabeth Sarah Curr (1834-1920) | 15 January 1834 | Park Cottage, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Edward Curr (c1798-1850) | Elizabeth Micklethwait (1798-1866) |
William Darfield (c1852-1927) | 1852 | Garten, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | George Darfield (bef1852) | Elizabeth Sharp (bef1852) |
Nancy Darrington (1788-1840) | 3 September 1788 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Eliza Charlotte Darvall (1819-1909) | 29 December 1819 | York, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Edward Darvall (1773-1869) | Emily Godschall Johnson (1788-1841) |
Emily Mary Darvall (1817-1909) | 12 November 1817 | York, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Edward Darvall (1773-1869) | Emily G Johnson (c1788-1841) |
Harriet Albina Davis (1850-1892) | 16 July 1850 | Roundhay, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Davis (1804-1887) | Christiana Maria Hobbes (1810-1899) |
John Disney (1408-1461) | 16 May 1408 JL | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William De Isney (1368-1440) | Lucy de Felton (1373-1448) |
Edward Gordon Douglas, 1st Baron Penrhyn (1800-1886) | 20 June 1800 | York, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Douglas (1756-1818) | Frances Lascelles (1762-1817) |
Elizabeth Douglas (1734-1819) | 17 November 1734 | Hawnby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Douglas (c1700-1772) | Ann Proud (1698-1754) |
John Douglas (1756-1818) | 1 July 1756 | Northallerton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | James Douglas, 14th Earl of Morton (c1703-1768) | Bridget Heathcote (1723-1805) |
Margaret Heapp Drummond (1902-1992) | 16 January 1902 | Doncaster, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Drummond (1875- ) | Mildred Marshall (1876-1958) |
Dorothy Eaton (c1600-1622) | 1600 | Yorkshire, England | | |
John Fairbanks (1618-1684) | 15 February 1618 | Sowerby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Jonathan Fairbanks (1594-1668) | Grace Smith (1599-1676) |
John Fairbanks (1547-1625) | 3 May 1547 JL | Thornton in Craven, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | George Fairbanks (1547-1625) | Sybil Wade (1532-1573) |
Jonathan Fairbanks (1623-1712) | 1623 | Sowerby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Jonathan Fairbanks (1594-1668) | Grace Smith (1599-1676) |
Jonathan Fairbanks (1594-1668) | 3 May 1594 | Heptonstall, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Fairbanks (1547-1625) | Isabella Stancliffe (1556-1597) |
Elizabeth Favour (1596-1634) | 1596 | York, Yorkshire, England | John Favour (1571-1623) | Ann Power (c1572-) |
John Fentiman (1612-1681) | 1612 | Swillington, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Fentiman | |
John Fentiman (1638-1721) | 1638 | Swillington, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Fentiman (1612-1681) | Ann Backhouse (c1612-) |
John Fentiman (c1676-1716) | 1676 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Fentiman (1638-1721) | Helen unknown (c1645-1709) |
Alice FitzHugh (c1448-1516) | 1448 JL | Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry FitzHugh, 5th Baron FitzHugh (c1429-1472) | Alice Neville (c1430-1503) |
Elizabeth Fitzhugh (1455-1513) | 1455 JL | Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England | Henry Fitzhugh (bef1429-1472) | Alice Neville (c1430-1503) |
Henry Fitzhugh (1429-1472) | 1429 JL | Ravensworth, Yorkshire, England | William Fitzhugh | Margery Willoughby |
Florence Ellen Fowler (1860-1946) | 28 April 1860 | Sheffield, Yorkshire, England | William Fowler (1830-1865) | Ellen Bradshaw (1835-1873) |
William Frazier (c1760-1791) | 1760 | Aldborough, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Alfred Lee Frost (1817-1892) | 4 December 1817 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Robert Frost (c1790) | Catherine Betty Lee (bef1817) |
Margaret Gascoigne (c1473-c1515) | 1473 JL | Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Gascoigne (1445-1487) | Margaret Percy (1447-) |
Mary Platts Gawkroger (1607-1688) | 15 March 1607 | Sowerby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | James Platts Gawkroger (1578-1628) | Martha Ainsworth (1579-1632) |
Charlotte Matilda Gordon (1782-1860) | 6 February 1782 | Hatfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Augustus Gordon (1739-1809) | Anna Maria Clarke (c1747-1796) |
Ann Grant (1637-1718) | 1637 | Cottingham, Yorkshire, England | Thomas Grant (1600-1643) | Jane Haburne (1602-1696) |
Jane Catherine Hamilton (1812-1842) | 18 December 1812 | Wethberby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Anthony Hamilton (1778-1851) | Charity Graeme Farquhar (1781-1869) |
Alice Hanson (1562-1597) | 28 December 1562 JL | Austerfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Hanson (1531-1601) | Margaret Gressam (1532-1603) |
John Harrison (c1813-) | 1814 | Roystone, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Thomas Harrison (1834-aft1881) | 1834 | Barnsley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Harrison (c1813-) | Mary Shaw (c1815-) |
Catherine Hastings (Abt 1470-?) | 1470 JL | York, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Ralph Hastings (c1435-c1495) | Anne Tattershall (Abt 1439-?) |
Frank Hawking (1905-1986) | 18 May 1905 | Gardham Beresby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Robert Hawking (1873-1951) | Mary Atkinson (1869-1966) |
James Hawksworth (c1833-1914) | 1833 | Barnsley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Hawksworth (c1794-) | Susannah Stead (c1796-) |
Harriet Hewit (1804-1864) | 1804 | Garforth, Yorkshire, England | | |
Ursula Hildyard (1577-) | 1577 JL | Beverly, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Richard Hildyard (1532-1602) | Jane Thwenge (1536-) |
Ann Howarth (1820-1844) | 21 April 1820 | Waddington, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Howarth (1787-1843) | Esther Greenwood (1791-1820) |
John Hurd (1861-1945) | 12 March 1861 | Middleton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Hurd (1825-1900) | Martha Stockel (1831-1914) |
Mercy Hurd (1616-1693) | 1610 | Yorkshire, England | | |
Barnard Hutchinson | 1282 JL | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Ann Jackson (1574-1681) | 21 November 1574 JL | York, Yorkshire, England | Richard Jackson (1542-1607) | Elizabeth Neville (1540-1619) |
Elizabeth Jackson (1637-1692) | 1637 | Cottingham, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Jackson (1615-1687) | Joane Collin (1610-1680) |
Nicholas Jackson (1613-1698) | 1613 | Yorkshire, England | William Jackson (1615-1687) | Joane Collin (1610-1680) |
Richard Jackson (c1570-1610) | 1570 JL | Killingswoldgraves, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Anthony Jackson (1540-) | Margaret Frobisher (c1540-) |
William Jackson (1585-1688) | 11 October 1585 | Howden, East Riding, Yorkshire, England | Richard Jackson (1551-) | Elizabeth Lycocke (1555-) |
James Thomas Jakeman (1853-1921) | 28 August 1853 | Bradford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | James Thomas Jakeman (1806-1859) | Ann Field (1810-1882) |
Sarah Johnson (1827-1900) | 12 February 1827 | Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Johnson (1804-1851) | Hanna Hadfield (1803-1882) |
Thomas Jolye (c1540-1600) | 1540 JL | Skipton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
John Henry Jones (1881) | 19 June 1881 | Aberford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Jones (1846-1908) | Elizabeth Wilkes (1847-1916) |
Clara Judson (1842-1921) | 17 July 1842 | Bradford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Joseph Judson (1802-1881) | Nancy Farrer (1808-1874) |
Grace Kaye (1579-1625) | 1579 JL | Yorkshire, England | Robert Kaye (1551-1620) | Anne Flower (1550-1580) |
John Kendrick (c1605-1686) | 1605 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Agnes Ellen Kirby (1865) | 15 April 1865 | Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | George Kirby (1840) | Martha Ludlam (1839) |
George Kirby (1840) | 1840 | Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | George Kirby | |
Blanche Emma Lascelles (1837-1863) | 18 August 1837 | Harewood, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Lascelles, 3rd Earl of Harewood (1797-1857) | Louisa Thynne (1801-1859) |
Constance Mary Lascelles (1852-1932) | 26 May 1852 | Harewood House, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Thynne Lascelles, 4th Earl of Harewood (1824-1892) | Elizabeth Joan Burgh (1826-1854) |
Edwin Lascelles (1799-1865) | 25 December 1799 | Harewood, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Lascelles, 2nd Earl of Harewood (1767-1841) | Henrietta Sebright (1770-1840) |
Frances Lascelles (1762-1817) | 11 June 1762 | North Allerton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Edward Lascelles, 1st Earl of Harewood (1740-1820) | Anne Chaloner (c1740-1805) |
James Walter Lascelles (1831-1901) | 14 November 1831 | Harewood, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Lascelles, 3rd Earl of Harewood (1797-1857) | Louisa Thynne (1801-1859) |
Louisa Lascelles (1812-1886) | 10 September 1812 | Harewood, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Lascelles, 2nd Earl of Harewood (1767-1841) | Henrietta Sebright (1770-1840) |
Margaret Selina Lascelles (1883-1978) | 11 August 1883 | Goldsborough Hall, Goldsborough, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Ulick Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood (1846-1929) | Florence Katherine Bridgeman (1859-1943) |
Mary Anne Lascelles (1775-1831) | 22 November 1775 | North Allerton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Edward Lascelles, 1st Earl of Harewood (1740-1820) | Anne Chaloner (c1740-1805) |
Maud Caroline Lascelles (1846-1938) | 26 November 1846 | Harewood, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Lascelles, 3rd Earl of Harewood (1797-1857) | Louisa Thynne (1801-1859) |
Rachel Blanche Lascelles (1859-1946) | 5 October 1859 | Harewood, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | James Walter Lascelles (1831-1901) | Emma Clara Miles (1830-1911) |
William Saunders Sebright Lascelles (1798-1851) | 29 October 1798 | Harewood, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Lascelles, 2nd Earl of Harewood (1767-1841) | Henrietta Sebright (1770-1840) |
Andrew Lathrop (1574-1628) | 1574 JL | Cherry Burton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Lawthroppe (1536-1606) | Elizabeth Clarke (c1541-1574) |
Audrey Lathrop (1565-1590) | 1565 JL | Cherry Burton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Lawthroppe (1536-1606) | Elizabeth Clarke (c1541-1574) |
Isabel Lathrop (1570-) | 1570 JL | Cherry Burton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Lawthroppe (1536-1606) | Elizabeth Clarke (c1541-1574) |
John Lathrop (1584-1653) | 20 December 1584 | Etton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Lawthroppe (1536-1606) | Maud Howell (c1539-c1589) |
Katherine Lathrop (1563-) | 1563 JL | Cherry Burton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Lawthroppe (1536-1606) | Elizabeth Clarke (c1541-1574) |
Mary Lathrop (1578-1628) | 1578 JL | Cherry Burton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Lawthroppe (1536-1606) | Elizabeth Clarke (c1541-1574) |
Robert Lathrop (1561-) | 1561 JL | Cherry Burton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Lawthroppe (1536-1606) | Elizabeth Clarke (c1541-1574) |
Sarah Lathrop (c1628-c1634) | 1628 | Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Lathrop (1584-1653) | Hannah Howse (c1594-c1633) |
John Bolton Laverack (1816-1892) | 6 April 1816 | Hull, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Martin Laverack (bef1816) | Ann Johnson (bef1816) |
John Lawthrop (1474-1558) | 1474 JL | Cherry Burton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Robert Lawthrop (c1450-1474) | Mercy Unknown (c1458-) |
Robert Lawthroppe (c1513-1558) | 1513 JL | Cherry Burton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Lawthrop (1474-1558) | Margaret Wade (c1490-1545) |
John Leavitt (1604-1691) | 25 March 1604 | Beverley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Percival Rotherforth Levett (1580-1646) | Margaret Anne Linkley (1583-1660) |
Mary Leavitt (1615-1646) | 26 September 1615 | York, Yorkshire, England | | |
Ralph Legard (1491-1540) | 1491 JL | East Riding, Yorkshire, England | Robert Legard (1441-) | Joan Haldenby (1456-) |
William Pitt Lennox (1799-1881) | 20 September 1799 | Winestead Hall, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Charles Lennox, 4th Duke of Richmond (1764-1819) | Charlotte Gordon (1768-1842) |
Dorothy Lettice (1640-1726) | 1640 | Ecclesfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Lettice (c1615-1681) | Anne Savoy (c1615-1687) |
John Leveson-Gower, 1st Baron Gower (1675-1709) | 7 January 1675 | Stittenham, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Leveson-Gower (c1647-1691) | Jane Granville (c1653-1696) |
Rebecca Limbert (1761-1789) | 3 July 1761 | Garforth, Yorkshire, England | | |
Rosamond Lister (1554-1582) | 1554 JL | Gisburn, Yorkshire, England | William Lister (1512-1582) | Bridget Pigot (1524-1556) |
Henry Ferdinand Livock (1873-1956) | 1873 | Howden, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Rising Livock (1847-1921) | Alice Mary Payne (1848-1920) |
Rosamond Esther Harriet Longley (c1844-1936) | 1844 | Ripon, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Charles Thomas Longley (1794-1868) | Caroline Sophia Parnell (1805-1858) |
Nanny Longstroth (1828-1911) | 15 April 1828 | Arncliffe, Yorkshire, England | Stephen Longstroth (1789-1861) | Ann Gill (1795-1878) |
Simeon Lord (1771-1840) | 28 January 1771 | Todmorden, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Simeon Lord (1744-1787) | Ann Fielden (1745-1786) |
Martha Ludlam (1839) | 1839 | Tong, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Algitha Frederica Mary Lumley (1847-1919) | 23 November 1847 | Tickhill Castle, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Richard George Lumley, 9th Earl of Scarbrough (1813-1884) | Frederica Mary Adeliza Drummond (1826-1907) |
Ida Frances Annabella Lumley (1848-1936) | 28 November 1848 | Tickhill Castle, Tickhill, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Richard George Lumley, 9th Earl of Scarbrough (1813-1884) | Frederica Mary Adeliza Drummond (1826-1907) |
Richard George Lumley, 9th Earl of Scarbrough (1813-1884) | 7 May 1813 | Tickhill Castle, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Frederick Lumley (1788-1837) | Charlotte Mary de La Poer Beresford (1795-1851) |
Frances Lumley-Saunderson (1729-1796) | 1729 | Scarborough, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Lumley-Saunderson (1691-1752) | Frances Douglas (1698-1772) |
Florence Elizabeth Cooke (1906-1985) | 22 May 1906 | Hunslet, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Mr. Cooke | Anne Cooke |
Frances Lunn (1781-1867) | 1781 | Swillington, Yorkshire, England | | |
Francis Lupton (1813-1884) | 7 September 1813 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Lupton (1777-1828) | Ann Darnton (1784-1865) |
Francis Martineau Lupton (1848-1921) | 21 July 1848 | Potternewton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Francis Lupton (1813-1884) | Frances Elizabeth Greenhow (1821-1892) |
Olive Christiana Lupton (1881-1936) | 1 April 1881 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Francis Martineau Lupton (1848-1921) | Harriet Albina Davis (1850-1892) |
Maria Mace (1877-1935) | 2 April 1877 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | George Mace (1839-1899) | Clara Judson (1842-1921) |
Iain Norman Macleod (1913-1970) | 11 November 1913 | Clifford House, Skipton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Norman Alexander Macleod (1879-1947) | Annabella Ross (1880-1970) |
Roger Manners, 5th Earl of Rutland (1576-1612) | 6 October 1576 JL | Kirk Deighton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Manners, 4th Earl of Rutland (c1559-1588) | Elizabeth Charlton (-1594) |
Harriet Zelnora Marsden (1854-1884) | 13 May 1854 | Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Marsden (1824-1878) | Sarah Johnson (1827-1900) |
Samuel Marsden (1769-1837) | 9999 | Horsforth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Marsden (1744-1816) | Hannah Craford (c1748-1847) |
Samuel Marsden (1765-1838) | 24 June 1765 | Farsley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Marsden (1738-1789) | Bethsheba Brown (1743-1779) |
William Marsden (1824-1878) | 1 May 1824 | Penistone, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Marsden (1795-1854) | Rachel Dyson (1797-1869) |
Philemon Marsh (1720-1788) | 21 July 1720 | Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Ann Marshall (1842-1898) | 1842 | Yorkshire, England | | |
Leonard Frederick Martin (1906-1956) | 1 September 1906 | York, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
William Maybury (1799-1843) | 1799 | Rawmarsh, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Robin Leslie Medforth-Mills (1942-2002) | 8 December 1942 | Sproatley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Cyril Mills (1908-1989) | Nora Medforth (1909-1990) |
Abraham Grange Metcalfe (1877-1947) | 1877 | Bradford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Anthony John Middleton (1917-2010) | June 1917 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Richard Noel Middleton (1878-1951) | Olive Christiana Lupton (1881-1936) |
John Middleton (1787-) | 8 March 1787 | Wakefield, Yorkshire, England | | |
Michael Francis Middleton (1949) | 23 June 1949 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Peter Francis Middleton (1920-2010) | Valerie Glassborow (1924-2006) |
Richard Noel Middleton (1878-1951) | 25 December 1878 | Otley Road, Far Headingley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John William Middleton (1839-1887) | Mary Asquith (1839-1889) |
William Middleton (1807-1884) | 22 September 1807 | Wakefield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Middleton (1787-) | Ann Beckett |
Cyril Mills (1908-1989) | 25 February 1908 | Ellerby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Mills (1883-c1960) | Harriet Emma Tee (1884-c1965) |
George Morton (c1585-1624) | 1584 | York, Yorkshire, England | | |
Thomas Musgrave (1794-1867) | 3 July 1794 | Croft On Tees, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Musgrave (c1747-1834) | Jane Burn (1761-1837) |
Rose Naylor (1854-) | 1854 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Abraham Naylor (1817-) | Mary Firth (1821-) |
Dorothy Neville (1496-1532) | 27 March 1496 JL | Snape, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Richard Neville, 2nd Baron Latymer of Snape (c1468-1530) | Anne Stafford (c1471-aft1500) |
Richard Newham (1774-1838) | 3 November 1774 | Hemingborough, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William John Newham (1729-1786) | Mary Ellison (1734-) |
Benjamin Smith Newton (1829-1902) | 20 May 1829 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Benjamin Newton (1792-1856) | Ruth Whitley (1797-1837) |
Margaret Northend (1620-1706) | 30 March 1620 | East Riding, Yorkshire, England | John Northend (1580-1625) | Elizabeth Cole (1588-1625) |
William Thomas Orde-Powlett, 4th Baron Bolton (1845-1922) | 31 January 1845 | Bolton Hall, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Henry Orde-Powlett, 3rd Baron Bolton (1818-1895) | Letitia Crawfurd (c1825-1882) |
John Joseph William Molesworth Oxley (c1784-1828) | 1784 | Kirkham Priory, Westow, Yorkshire, Yorkshire, United Kingdom | John Oxley (1760-) | Isabella Margaret Molesworth (-1795) |
Charles Leonard Augustus Parsons (1923-2012) | 4 August 1923 | Filey, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Charles Parsons (1887-1970) | Mary Augusta Ridgway Bridson (1886-1969) |
Daniel Patrick (c1605-1643) | 1605 | Yorkshire, England | | |
Sarah Peacock (1799-aft1870) | 25 August 1799 | Great Smeaton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Peacock (1760-1822) | Ann Atkinson (1766-) |
Richard Pearce (1590-1666) | 1590 | Pearce Hall, Yorkshire, England | Richard Pearce (1553-1641) | |
William Peasley (1580-1635) | 26 January 1580 JL | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Catherine Percy (1423-c1499) | 18 May 1423 JL | Leconfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Percy, 2nd Earl of Northumberland (c1392-1455) | Eleanor Neville (1398-1472) |
Eleanor Percy (c1474-1530) | 1474 JL | Leconfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Percy, 4th Earl of Northumberland (c1449-1489) | Maud Herbert (c1448-c1485) |
Henry de Percy (1228-1272) | 6 February 1228 JL | Whitby, Yorkshire, England | William de Percy (1192-1245) | Eleanor de Baliol (1200-1281) |
Peter Percy (1447-1510) | 1447 JL | Yorkshire, England | Ralph Percy (1425-1464) | Eleanor Acton (1427-1456) |
Ralph Percy (1425-1464) | 11 August 1425 JL | Leckonfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Percy, 2nd Earl of Northumberland (c1392-1455) | Eleanor Neville (1398-1472) |
Richard Percy (1500-1570) | 1500 JL | Pearce Hall, Yorkshire, England | Peter Percy (1447-1510) | |
Elizabeth Perkins (1580-1610) | 1580 JL | Fishlake, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Constantine Henry Phipps, 1st Marquess of Normanby (1797-1863) | 15 May 1797 | Mulgrave Castle, Lythe, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Phipps, 1st Earl of Mulgrave (1755-1831) | Martha Sophia Maling (1771-1849) |
Henry Phipps, 1st Earl of Mulgrave (1755-1831) | 14 February 1755 | Whitby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Constantine Phipps, 1st Baron Mulgrave (1722-1775) | Lepell Hervey (1723-1780) |
Thomas Pierson (1634-1701) | 1634 | Dewsbury, Yorkshire, England | Samuel Pierson (1603-1656) | Elizabeth Armitage (1603-1651) |
Ann Proud (1698-1754) | 15 March 1698 | Kirkby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Proud (-1705) | Elizabeth Dunn (c1660-1719) |
Emma Pugh (1884-1936) | 1884 | Normanton, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Pugh (1839-1891) | Sarah Ann Page (1847) |
William Redman (1834-) | 1834 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Frederick John Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon (1782-1859) | 1 November 1782 | Skelton-on-Ure, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham (1738-1786) | Mary Jemima Yorke (1757-1830) |
Martha Rogerson (1820-1871) | 1820 | Churwell, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Rogerson (1796) | |
Phyllis Rokeby (1489-1576) | 1489 JL | Yorkshire, England | Ralph Rokeby (c1465) | Margery Danby (c1465) |
William Brown Rowley (1847-1890) | 1847 | Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | George Rowley (1827-1907) | Ann Brown (1827-1904) |
Thomas Armitage Salmon (1830-1915) | 2 October 1830 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Armitage Salmon (1802-1879) | Sarah Jennings (1808-1838) |
Richard Saltonstall (c1610-1694) | 1610 | Almondbury, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Richard Saltonstall (1586-1661) | Grace Kaye (1579-1625) |
Walter Charles Savage (1898-1985) | 1898 | Bradfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Henry Savage (c1865-) | Clara Sutherst (c1866-) |
Annabella Scrope (1629-1703) | 1629 | Bolton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Emanuel Scrope, 1st Earl of Sunderland (1584-1630) | Martha Jeanes (bef1629-) |
John Scrope (c1496-1576) | 1496 JL | Spennithorne, Yorkshire, England | Henry Scrope, 6th Baron Scrope of Bolton (c1468-1506) | Elizabeth Percy (1460-1512) |
Alfred Sedgwick (1850-1943) | | | | |
David Senior (1813-1867) | 1813 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Senior (bef1813) | Jane Unknown (bef1813) |
Henry Sewell (1769-1848) | 1769 | Forcett, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Robert Sewell (1723-1791) | Jane Farrer (1732-1801) |
Robert Sewell (1723-1791) | 1723 | Stanwick, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Sewell (c1700-) | Ann Thackery (c1700-) |
Mary Shaw (c1815-) | 1815 | Ecclesfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Edmund Shepherd (1820-1899) | 9 July 1820 | Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
William Shurtleff (1624-1666) | 16 May 1624 | Ecclesfield, Yorkshire, England | Thomas Shurtleff (1600-1660) | Elizabeth Nicholson (1600-1660) |
Dorothy Mary Simpson (1908-1959) | 10 December 1908 | Conisbrough, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Westran Simpson (1882-1940) | May Davis (1883-1954) |
Susan Alice Slater (1876-1966) | 25 July 1881 | Cononley Hall, Cononley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Edward Slater (bef1876-) | Mary Hollingdrake (bef1876-) |
Grace Smith (1599-1676) | 6 June 1595 | Warley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Samuel Smith (1565-1595) | Grace Gawkroger (1558-1595) |
John Smith (1742-1814) | 24 June 1742 | Leeds St Peter, Yorkshire, England | John Felter Schmidt (1710-1793) | Mary Buchanan (1710-) |
William Pears Smith (1834-1906) | 15 November 1834 | Leads, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Smith (1799-1849) | Mary Pears (1795-1870) |
Jane Sotheron (1581-1675) | 4 March 1581 JL | Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire, England | William Sotheron (1545-1617) | Constance Lambert (1559-1622) |
Isabella Stancliffe (1556-1597) | 8 May 1556 JL | Thornton in Craven, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Stancliffe (1526-1556) | Isabel Illyngworth (c1526-1556) |
Elizabeth Stewart (1804-1875) | 5 April 1804 | Startforth, Yorkshire, England | Robert Stewart (1788-1834) | Mary Bowman (c1777-1848) |
Robert Stewart (1788-1834) | 31 May 1788 | Startforth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Ann Swailes (1826-bef1902) | 19 December 1826 | Osmotherly, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Robert Swales (c1795-aft1870) | Sarah Peacock (1799-aft1870) |
Martha Sykes (c1806) | 1806 | Adwalton, Yorkshire, England | | |
Alice Taylor (1876-1961) | 29 October 1876 | York, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | James Stott Taylor (1848-1885) | Martha Hirst (1850-1922) |
John Teale (c1788-1851) | 1788 | Garforth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Teale (-1787) | Ann Burton (bef1788) |
Matthew Pearson Thompson (1780-1849) | 12 January 1780 | Slingsby, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Richard Thompson (c1737-1798) | Ann Isherwood (c1741-1813) |
Robert Blashell Thompson (1811-1841) | 1 October 1811 | Great Driffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Thompson (c1775-1843) | Mary Barker (1775-) |
John Thorp (1811-1865) | 25 October 1811 | Penistone, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Thorp (c1785-) | Sarah (bef1811) |
Francis James Tivey (1882-1956) | 28 March 1882 | Doncaster, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | James Tivey (1841-1920) | Mary Anastasia Burton (1835-1876) |
John Townson (1759-1835) | 1759 | Clapham, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Townson (c1730-) | |
John Henry Tranter (1874-1940) | 10 January 1874 | Stockton-On-Tees, North Yorkshire / County Durham, England | Henry Tranter (1850-1922) | Matilda Wood (1851) |
James Worthington Uncles (1794-1835) | 5 August 1794 | Bradford, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Peter Vavasour (1450-1556) | 1450 JL | Spaldington, Yorkshire, England | William Vavasour (1422-1478) | Alice Mallory (c1422-1468) |
Harriet Louisa Wade (1890-1970) | 10 January 1890 | Farsley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Solomon Wade (1855-1935) | Sarah Elizabeth Trueman (1855-1933) |
Margaret Wade (c1490-1545) | 1490 JL | Cherry Burton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John Wade (c1450-c1490) | Margaret Unknown (c1460-) |
Christopher Wadsworth (1609-1677) | 1 December 1609 | Heptonstall, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Henry Wadsworth (1555-1623) | Elizabeth Hargrave (1559-1605) |
John Walker (1808-1886) | 22 November 1808 | Kettlewell, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Tristran Walker (1780) | Esther Weatherwell (1782-1842) |
Mary Ward (1811-1859) | 29 May 1811 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England | John Hardman Ward | Margaret Breacewell |
William Ward (1603-1687) | 6 March 1603 | Willingham, Yorkshire, England | Johannes Edward Warde (1560-1603) | Maria Hatton (1573-1670) |
John Brooks Wasden (1844-1908) | 12 May 1844 | Aston, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Wasden (1821-1891) | Mary Coucom (1816-1892) |
Charles Henry Wells (1903-1957) | 23 September 1903 | Thorne, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Henry Kingsnorth Wells (1877-1946) | Hannah Ann Burn (1876-1952) |
Mary Ann Wells (c1768-1855) | 1768 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
John Wetherby (1650-1711) | 1650 | Yorkshire, England | John Wetherby (c1590-) | Elizabeth Whale (1593-) |
Benjamin John Wetherell (c1827-1897) | 1827 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Benjamin John Wetherell (bef1826) | Mary Peacock (bef1826) |
George Whittaker (1802-1860) | 16 April 1802 | Rotherham, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Whittaker (bef1800-aft1801) | Martha unknown (bef1800-aft1802) |
Isaac Wilks (1836-1925) | 29 November 1836 | Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Wilks (1807-1877) | Barbara Grey (1807-1878) |
Christopher Wilson (1690-1740) | 1690 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
James Harold Wilson, 1st Baron Wilson of Rievaulx (1916-1995) | 11 March 1916 | Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | James Herbert Wilson (1882-1971) | Ethel Seddon (1882-1958) |
Alfred Windle (1803-1876) | 20 May 1803 | Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | William Windle (1775-) | Ann Naylor (c1779-) |
Rowland Winn, 1st Baron St Oswald (1820-1893) | 19 February 1820 | Boynton, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Charles Winn (c1795-1874) | Priscilla Strickland (c1796-1884) |
Lilian Wood (1888-1970) | 9 January 1888 | Mexborough, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | George Herbert Wood (1858-1926) | Faith Satchwell (1861-1953) |
Thomas Howson Wood (c1810-1899) | 1810 | Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Thomas Phillimon Wood (?-?) | Mary (?-?) |
Stephen Wray (1461-1546) | 1461 JL | Yorkshire, England, Great Britain | William Thomas Wray | Joan Jackson (1439-1483) |
John de Bradelay (1380-1456) | 1380 JL | Hailfax, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | | |
Dolphin fitz Dolphin Bradley (c.1067-) | 1060 JL | Bringley, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | Earl Gospatrick (c.1040-c.1074) | Aethelreda of Wessex (bef.1042-aft.1075 |
John de Mowbray (1310-1361) | 29 November 1310 JL | Hovingham, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom | John de Mowbray, 2nd Lord Mowbray (1286-1321) | Aline de Braose (c1292-1331) |